PRIVATE SELECTION

Coconut Almond Biscotti, Coconut Almond — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 11110036018 Manufacturer: The Kroger Co. Crackers & Biscotti Updated Sep 27, 2026

Calories
150per serving
Protein
6.5 gper 100 g
Carbs
61.3 gper 100 g
Fat
25.8 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (1 COOKIE, 31 g): 150 calories. Per 100 g: 484 calories, 6.5 g protein, 25.8 g fat.

Label highlights: High in saturated fat — 20% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Saturated fat: 20% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 COOKIE (31g)

Amount per servingCalories
150
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 8.0g 10%
Saturated Fat 4.0g 20%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 14.9mg 5%
Sodium 84.9mg 4%
Total Carbohydrate 19g 7%
Dietary Fiber 1.0g 4%
Total Sugars 8.0g
Includes 6.0g Added Sugars 12%
Protein 2g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 49.0mg 4%
Iron 1.0mg 6%
Potassium 0mg 0%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

484 calories in 100 g
Protein6.5 g
Carbohydrates61.3 g
Sugars25.8 g
Added sugars19.4 g
Dietary fiber3.2 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)58.1g
Fat25.8 g
Saturated fat12.9 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol48 mg
Sodium274 mg
Calcium158 mg
Potassium0 mg
Iron3.2 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Coconut Almond Biscotti, Coconut Almond

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Almonds, Baking Powder, Baking Soda, Brown Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Corn Starch, Dried Coconut, Eggs, Enriched Wheat Flour, Folic Acid, Iron, Malted Barley Flour, Milk Chocolate, Molasses, Monocalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Niacin, Palm Oil, Riboflavin, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sugar, Thiamine Mononitrate, Unsweetened Chocolate, Vanilla Extract, Wheat Flour, Whole Milk Powder

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Coconut Almond Biscotti, Coconut Almond?

Per 100 g of Coconut Almond Biscotti, Coconut Almond there are 484 calories.

How much protein is in Coconut Almond Biscotti, Coconut Almond?

Per 100 g of Coconut Almond Biscotti, Coconut Almond there are 6.45 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Coconut Almond Biscotti, Coconut Almond?

Per 100 g of Coconut Almond Biscotti, Coconut Almond there are 61.29 g carbohydrates. Of which 25.81 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Coconut Almond Biscotti, Coconut Almond?

Per 100 g of Coconut Almond Biscotti, Coconut Almond there are 25.81 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Coconut Almond Biscotti, Coconut Almond?

Per 100 g of Coconut Almond Biscotti, Coconut Almond there are 274.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Coconut Almond Biscotti, Coconut Almond?

Per 100 g of Coconut Almond Biscotti, Coconut Almond there are 3.2 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Coconut Almond Biscotti, Coconut Almond?

The main ingredients in Coconut Almond Biscotti, Coconut Almond are: Almonds, Baking Powder, Baking Soda, Brown Sugar, Cocoa Butter.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
27 ingredients · 4 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from The Kroger Co.

Nutrition facts for other products from The Kroger Co.:

All The Kroger Co. products →