CAMPBELL'S

Campbell's, Homestyle, Whole Grain Pasta Fagioli Soup — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 51000195692 Manufacturer: Campbell Soup Company Canned Soup Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (1 cup, 240 ml): 91 calories. Per 100 ml: 38 calories, 1.7 g protein, 0.2 g fat.

Label highlights:

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 cup (240ml)

Amount per servingCalories
91
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 0.5g 1%
Saturated Fat 0g 0%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 0mg 0%
Sodium 410mg 18%
Total Carbohydrate 18g 7%
Dietary Fiber 2.9g 10%
Total Sugars 6g
Protein 4.0g
Calcium 60mg 5%
Iron 1.1mg 6%
Potassium 890mg 19%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 ml and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

38 calories in 100 ml
Protein1.7 g
Carbohydrates7.5 g
Sugars2.5 g
Dietary fiber1.2 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)6.3g
Fat0.2 g
Saturated fat0 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium171 mg
Calcium25 mg
Potassium371 mg
Iron0.5 mg
Vitamin A125 mcg
Vitamin C0 mg

Where to buy Campbell's, Homestyle, Whole Grain Pasta Fagioli Soup

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Beef Extract, Carrots, Celery, Cheddar Cheese, Chicken Broth, Chicken Fat, Chicken Stock, Cultures, Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Egg White, Enzymes, Flavoring, Garlic, Kidney Beans, Lower Sodium Bean Gum, Maltodextrin, Milk, Onions, Parmesan Cheese, Pasta, Pork, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Smoke Flavoring, Spice, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Tomato Puree, Water, Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch, Whole Wheat Flour, Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Campbell's, Homestyle, Whole Grain Pasta Fagioli Soup?

Per 100 g of Campbell's, Homestyle, Whole Grain Pasta Fagioli Soup there are 38 calories.

How much protein is in Campbell's, Homestyle, Whole Grain Pasta Fagioli Soup?

Per 100 g of Campbell's, Homestyle, Whole Grain Pasta Fagioli Soup there are 1.67 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Campbell's, Homestyle, Whole Grain Pasta Fagioli Soup?

Per 100 g of Campbell's, Homestyle, Whole Grain Pasta Fagioli Soup there are 7.5 g carbohydrates. Of which 2.5 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Campbell's, Homestyle, Whole Grain Pasta Fagioli Soup?

Per 100 g of Campbell's, Homestyle, Whole Grain Pasta Fagioli Soup there are 2.5 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Campbell's, Homestyle, Whole Grain Pasta Fagioli Soup?

Per 100 g of Campbell's, Homestyle, Whole Grain Pasta Fagioli Soup there are 171.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Campbell's, Homestyle, Whole Grain Pasta Fagioli Soup?

Per 100 g of Campbell's, Homestyle, Whole Grain Pasta Fagioli Soup there are 1.2 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Campbell's, Homestyle, Whole Grain Pasta Fagioli Soup?

The main ingredients in Campbell's, Homestyle, Whole Grain Pasta Fagioli Soup are: Beef Extract, Carrots, Celery, Cheddar Cheese, Chicken Broth.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
34 ingredients · 3 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Campbell Soup Company

Nutrition facts for other products from Campbell Soup Company:

All Campbell Soup Company products →