WILDROOTS

Caramel Nut Flavor Energizing Dry Roasted Peanuts, Caramel Glazed Peanuts, Almonds, Cranberries And Protein Chocolatey Chips Trail Mix, Caramel Nut

UPC 816983020818 Manufacturer: Continental Mills, Inc. Popcorn, Peanuts, Seeds & Related Snacks Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (1/4 cup, 33 g): 180 calories. Per 100 g: 545 calories, 15.2 g protein, 33.3 g fat.

Label highlights: No sodium, saturated fat, added sugars or cholesterol at 20% DV or more per serving

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1/4 cup (33g)

Amount per servingCalories
180
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 11.0g 14%
Saturated Fat 2.5g 13%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 0mg 0%
Sodium 100.0mg 4%
Total Carbohydrate 14.0g 5%
Dietary Fiber 2.0g 7%
Total Sugars 10.0g
Includes 9.0g Added Sugars 18%
Protein 5g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 60.1mg 5%
Iron 0.6mg 3%
Potassium 150mg 3%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

545 calories in 100 g
Protein15.2 g
Carbohydrates42.4 g
Sugars30.3 g
Added sugars27.3 g
Dietary fiber6.1 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)36.3g
Fat33.3 g
Saturated fat7.6 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium303 mg
Calcium182 mg
Potassium455 mg
Iron1.8 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Caramel Nut Flavor Energizing Dry Roasted Peanuts, Caramel Glazed Peanuts, Almonds, Cranberries And Protein Chocolatey Chips Trail Mix, Caramel Nut

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Almonds, Caramel Glazed Peanuts Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cranberries, Dried Cranberries, Dry Roasted Peanuts, Milk Derivitives, Milk Protein Isolate, Natural Flavors, Nonfat Milk, Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Peanuts, Protein Chocolatey Chips, Roasted Almonds, Roasted Peanuts, Rosemary Extract, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sugar, Sunflower Oil

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Caramel Nut Flavor Energizing Dry Roasted Peanuts, Caramel Glazed Peanuts, Almonds, Cranberries And Protein Chocolatey Chips Trail Mix, Caramel Nut?

Per 100 g of Caramel Nut Flavor Energizing Dry Roasted Peanuts, Caramel Glazed Peanuts, Almonds, Cranberries And Protein Chocolatey Chips Trail Mix, Caramel Nut there are 545 calories.

How much protein is in Caramel Nut Flavor Energizing Dry Roasted Peanuts, Caramel Glazed Peanuts, Almonds, Cranberries And Protein Chocolatey Chips Trail Mix, Caramel Nut?

Per 100 g of Caramel Nut Flavor Energizing Dry Roasted Peanuts, Caramel Glazed Peanuts, Almonds, Cranberries And Protein Chocolatey Chips Trail Mix, Caramel Nut there are 15.15 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Caramel Nut Flavor Energizing Dry Roasted Peanuts, Caramel Glazed Peanuts, Almonds, Cranberries And Protein Chocolatey Chips Trail Mix, Caramel Nut?

Per 100 g of Caramel Nut Flavor Energizing Dry Roasted Peanuts, Caramel Glazed Peanuts, Almonds, Cranberries And Protein Chocolatey Chips Trail Mix, Caramel Nut there are 42.42 g carbohydrates. Of which 30.3 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Caramel Nut Flavor Energizing Dry Roasted Peanuts, Caramel Glazed Peanuts, Almonds, Cranberries And Protein Chocolatey Chips Trail Mix, Caramel Nut?

Per 100 g of Caramel Nut Flavor Energizing Dry Roasted Peanuts, Caramel Glazed Peanuts, Almonds, Cranberries And Protein Chocolatey Chips Trail Mix, Caramel Nut there are 30.3 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Caramel Nut Flavor Energizing Dry Roasted Peanuts, Caramel Glazed Peanuts, Almonds, Cranberries And Protein Chocolatey Chips Trail Mix, Caramel Nut?

Per 100 g of Caramel Nut Flavor Energizing Dry Roasted Peanuts, Caramel Glazed Peanuts, Almonds, Cranberries And Protein Chocolatey Chips Trail Mix, Caramel Nut there are 303.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Caramel Nut Flavor Energizing Dry Roasted Peanuts, Caramel Glazed Peanuts, Almonds, Cranberries And Protein Chocolatey Chips Trail Mix, Caramel Nut?

Per 100 g of Caramel Nut Flavor Energizing Dry Roasted Peanuts, Caramel Glazed Peanuts, Almonds, Cranberries And Protein Chocolatey Chips Trail Mix, Caramel Nut there are 6.1 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Caramel Nut Flavor Energizing Dry Roasted Peanuts, Caramel Glazed Peanuts, Almonds, Cranberries And Protein Chocolatey Chips Trail Mix, Caramel Nut?

The main ingredients in Caramel Nut Flavor Energizing Dry Roasted Peanuts, Caramel Glazed Peanuts, Almonds, Cranberries And Protein Chocolatey Chips Trail Mix, Caramel Nut are: Almonds, Caramel Glazed Peanuts Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cranberries, Dried Cranberries.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

4
Highly Processed
21 ingredients · 2 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Continental Mills, Inc.

Nutrition facts for other products from Continental Mills, Inc. :

All Continental Mills, Inc. products →