Conestoga

Pioneer 1.25 oz Corn Drop Biscuit Dough — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 10754498202374 Manufacturer: C. H. Guenther and Son Inc. Dough Based Products / Meals Updated Sep 27, 2026

Calories
110per serving
Protein
5.7 gper 100 g
Carbs
45.7 gper 100 g
Fat
11.4 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (1 Biscuit, 35 g): 110 calories. Per 100 g: 314 calories, 5.7 g protein, 11.4 g fat.

Label highlights: No sodium, saturated fat, added sugars or cholesterol at 20% DV or more per serving

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 Biscuit (35g)

Amount per servingCalories
110
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 4g 5%
Saturated Fat 2.5g 12%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 0mg 0%
Sodium 280mg 12%
Total Carbohydrate 16.0g 6%
Dietary Fiber 1.0g 4%
Total Sugars 4g
Includes 3.0g Added Sugars 6%
Protein 2.0g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 10.2mg 1%
Iron 0.7mg 4%
Potassium 39.9mg 1%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

314 calories in 100 g
Protein5.7 g
Carbohydrates45.7 g
Sugars11.4 g
Added sugars8.6 g
Dietary fiber2.9 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)42.8g
Fat11.4 g
Saturated fat7.1 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium800 mg
Calcium29 mg
Potassium114 mg
Iron2 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Pioneer 1.25 oz Corn Drop Biscuit Dough

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Annatto, Baking Soda, Cellulose Powder, Color Added, Contains Less Than 2% Whey, Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, Enriched Bleached Flour, Folic Acid, Food Starch Modified, Iron, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Niacin, Palm Oil, Riboflavin, Salt, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sugar, Sweet Corn, Thiamine Mononitrate, Turmeric, Water, Wheat Flour, Whey Protein Concentrate

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Pioneer 1.25 oz Corn Drop Biscuit Dough?

Per 100 g of Pioneer 1.25 oz Corn Drop Biscuit Dough there are 314 calories.

How much protein is in Pioneer 1.25 oz Corn Drop Biscuit Dough?

Per 100 g of Pioneer 1.25 oz Corn Drop Biscuit Dough there are 5.71 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Pioneer 1.25 oz Corn Drop Biscuit Dough?

Per 100 g of Pioneer 1.25 oz Corn Drop Biscuit Dough there are 45.71 g carbohydrates. Of which 11.43 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Pioneer 1.25 oz Corn Drop Biscuit Dough?

Per 100 g of Pioneer 1.25 oz Corn Drop Biscuit Dough there are 11.43 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Pioneer 1.25 oz Corn Drop Biscuit Dough?

Per 100 g of Pioneer 1.25 oz Corn Drop Biscuit Dough there are 800.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Pioneer 1.25 oz Corn Drop Biscuit Dough?

Per 100 g of Pioneer 1.25 oz Corn Drop Biscuit Dough there are 2.9 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Pioneer 1.25 oz Corn Drop Biscuit Dough?

The main ingredients in Pioneer 1.25 oz Corn Drop Biscuit Dough are: Annatto, Baking Soda, Cellulose Powder, Color Added, Contains Less Than 2% Whey.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

4
Highly Processed
25 ingredients · 7 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from C. H. Guenther and Son Inc.

Nutrition facts for other products from C. H. Guenther and Son Inc.:

All C. H. Guenther and Son Inc. products →