ESSENTIAL EVERYDAY

Cookies & Creme Flavored Froster Toaster Pastries, Cookies & Creme

UPC 41303099254 Manufacturer: Supervalu, Inc. Croissants, Sweet Rolls, Muffins & Other Pastries Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (2 pastries, 104 g): 380 calories. Per 100 g: 365 calories, 3.9 g protein, 8.7 g fat.

Label highlights: High in sodium — 20% DV per serving High in saturated fat — 23% DV per serving High in added sugars — 74% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Sodium: 20% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
  • Saturated fat: 23% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
  • Added sugars: 74% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size2 pastries (104g)

Amount per servingCalories
380
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 9.0g 12%
Saturated Fat 4.5g 23%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 0mg 0%
Sodium 450mg 20%
Total Carbohydrate 73.0g 27%
Dietary Fiber 2.0g 7%
Total Sugars 39g
Includes 37.0g Added Sugars 74%
Protein 4.0g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 32.2mg 2%
Iron 7.0mg 39%
Potassium 188mg 4%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

365 calories in 100 g
Protein3.9 g
Carbohydrates70.2 g
Sugars37.5 g
Added sugars35.6 g
Dietary fiber1.9 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)68.3g
Fat8.7 g
Saturated fat4.3 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium433 mg
Calcium31 mg
Potassium181 mg
Iron6.7 mg
Vitamin A6404 mcg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Cookies & Creme Flavored Froster Toaster Pastries, Cookies & Creme

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Baking Soda, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Color Added, Corn Syrup, Enriched Wheat Flour, Enzyme Modified Soy Protein, Flour, Folic Acid, Gelatin, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Leavening, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Niacin, Niacinamide, Palm Oil, Potassium Sorbate, Pre-gelatinized Yellow Corn Meal, Preservative, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Reduced Iron, Riboflavin, Salt, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sorbitol, Sugar, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Water, Whey Permeate, Yellow Corn Flour

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Cookies & Creme Flavored Froster Toaster Pastries, Cookies & Creme?

Per 100 g of Cookies & Creme Flavored Froster Toaster Pastries, Cookies & Creme there are 365 calories.

How much protein is in Cookies & Creme Flavored Froster Toaster Pastries, Cookies & Creme?

Per 100 g of Cookies & Creme Flavored Froster Toaster Pastries, Cookies & Creme there are 3.85 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Cookies & Creme Flavored Froster Toaster Pastries, Cookies & Creme?

Per 100 g of Cookies & Creme Flavored Froster Toaster Pastries, Cookies & Creme there are 70.19 g carbohydrates. Of which 37.5 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Cookies & Creme Flavored Froster Toaster Pastries, Cookies & Creme?

Per 100 g of Cookies & Creme Flavored Froster Toaster Pastries, Cookies & Creme there are 37.5 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Cookies & Creme Flavored Froster Toaster Pastries, Cookies & Creme?

Per 100 g of Cookies & Creme Flavored Froster Toaster Pastries, Cookies & Creme there are 433.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Cookies & Creme Flavored Froster Toaster Pastries, Cookies & Creme?

Per 100 g of Cookies & Creme Flavored Froster Toaster Pastries, Cookies & Creme there are 1.9 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Cookies & Creme Flavored Froster Toaster Pastries, Cookies & Creme?

The main ingredients in Cookies & Creme Flavored Froster Toaster Pastries, Cookies & Creme are: Baking Soda, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Color Added, Corn Syrup, Enriched Wheat Flour.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
32 ingredients · 6 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Supervalu, Inc.

Nutrition facts for other products from Supervalu, Inc.:

All Supervalu, Inc. products →