ENLIGHTENED

Chocolate Caramel Pecan Crunch Rich & Creamy Light Ice Cream, Chocolate Caramel Pecan Crunch

UPC 852109331925 Manufacturer: Beyond Better Foods, LLC Ice Cream & Frozen Yogurt Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (2/3 cup, 99 g): 130 calories. Per 100 g: 131 calories, 7.1 g protein, 6.1 g fat.

Label highlights:

Nutrition Facts

Serving size2/3 cup (99g)

Amount per servingCalories
130
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 6.0g 8%
Saturated Fat 2g 10%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 9.9mg 3%
Sodium 85.1mg 4%
Total Carbohydrate 27.0g 10%
Dietary Fiber 9.0g 32%
Total Sugars 6.0g
Protein 7.0g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 128mg 10%
Iron 1mg 6%
Potassium 225mg 5%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

131 calories in 100 g
Protein7.1 g
Carbohydrates27.3 g
Sugars6.1 g
Dietary fiber9.1 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)18.2g
Fat6.1 g
Saturated fat2.0 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol10 mg
Sodium86 mg
Calcium129 mg
Potassium227 mg
Iron1.0 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Chocolate Caramel Pecan Crunch Rich & Creamy Light Ice Cream, Chocolate Caramel Pecan Crunch

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Allulose, Baking Soda, Butter, Cane Sugar, Caramel Color, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Citric Acid, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cream, Disodium Phosphate, Erythritol, Guar Gum, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Milk Protein Concentrate, Monk Fruit, Natural Flavors, Non-gmo Soluble Corn Fiber, Pecans, Pectin, Salt, Skim Milk, Sunflower Oil, Tamarind Seed Gum, Vegetable Glycerin, Vitamin A Palmitate

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Chocolate Caramel Pecan Crunch Rich & Creamy Light Ice Cream, Chocolate Caramel Pecan Crunch?

Per 100 g of Chocolate Caramel Pecan Crunch Rich & Creamy Light Ice Cream, Chocolate Caramel Pecan Crunch there are 131 calories.

How much protein is in Chocolate Caramel Pecan Crunch Rich & Creamy Light Ice Cream, Chocolate Caramel Pecan Crunch?

Per 100 g of Chocolate Caramel Pecan Crunch Rich & Creamy Light Ice Cream, Chocolate Caramel Pecan Crunch there are 7.07 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Chocolate Caramel Pecan Crunch Rich & Creamy Light Ice Cream, Chocolate Caramel Pecan Crunch?

Per 100 g of Chocolate Caramel Pecan Crunch Rich & Creamy Light Ice Cream, Chocolate Caramel Pecan Crunch there are 27.27 g carbohydrates. Of which 6.06 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Chocolate Caramel Pecan Crunch Rich & Creamy Light Ice Cream, Chocolate Caramel Pecan Crunch?

Per 100 g of Chocolate Caramel Pecan Crunch Rich & Creamy Light Ice Cream, Chocolate Caramel Pecan Crunch there are 6.06 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Chocolate Caramel Pecan Crunch Rich & Creamy Light Ice Cream, Chocolate Caramel Pecan Crunch?

Per 100 g of Chocolate Caramel Pecan Crunch Rich & Creamy Light Ice Cream, Chocolate Caramel Pecan Crunch there are 86.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Chocolate Caramel Pecan Crunch Rich & Creamy Light Ice Cream, Chocolate Caramel Pecan Crunch?

Per 100 g of Chocolate Caramel Pecan Crunch Rich & Creamy Light Ice Cream, Chocolate Caramel Pecan Crunch there are 9.1 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Chocolate Caramel Pecan Crunch Rich & Creamy Light Ice Cream, Chocolate Caramel Pecan Crunch?

The main ingredients in Chocolate Caramel Pecan Crunch Rich & Creamy Light Ice Cream, Chocolate Caramel Pecan Crunch are: Allulose, Baking Soda, Butter, Cane Sugar, Caramel Color.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
27 ingredients · 12 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Beyond Better Foods, LLC

Nutrition facts for other products from Beyond Better Foods, LLC:

All Beyond Better Foods, LLC products →