KOS

Vanilla Organic Plant Protein 20 G Powder, Vanilla — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 850015510083 Manufacturer: KOS Naturals Energy, Protein & Muscle Recovery Drinks Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (2 Scoops, 37 g): 160 calories. Per 100 g: 432 calories, 54.0 g protein, 16.2 g fat.

Label highlights: No sodium, saturated fat, added sugars or cholesterol at 20% DV or more per serving

Nutrition Facts

Serving size2 Scoops (37g)

Amount per servingCalories
160
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 6.0g 8%
Saturated Fat 3.5g 18%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 0mg 0%
Sodium 140mg 6%
Total Carbohydrate 8.0g 3%
Dietary Fiber 1.0g 4%
Total Sugars 3.0g
Includes 2.0g Added Sugars 4%
Protein 20.0g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 40.0mg 3%
Iron 6.0mg 33%
Potassium 99.2mg 2%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

432 calories in 100 g
Protein54.0 g
Carbohydrates21.6 g
Sugars8.1 g
Added sugars5.4 g
Dietary fiber2.7 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)18.9g
Fat16.2 g
Saturated fat9.5 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium378 mg
Calcium108 mg
Potassium268 mg
Iron16.2 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Vanilla Organic Plant Protein 20 G Powder, Vanilla

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Apple Orange, Broccoli, Carrot, Cellulase, Cranberry, Digestive Enzyme Blend: Amylase, Himalayan Salt, Lactase, Lipase, Natural Plant-based Fruit And Vegetable Blend, Organic Acacia Fiber, Organic Agave Inulin, Organic Chia Seed, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Flax Seed, Organic Monk Fruit Extract, Organic Protein Blend: Organic Pea Protein, Organic Pumpkin Seed Protein, Organic Quinoa, Organic Stevia, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Other Ingredients: Organic Coconut Milk, Protease, Shiitake Mushroom, Tomato

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Vanilla Organic Plant Protein 20 G Powder, Vanilla?

Per 100 g of Vanilla Organic Plant Protein 20 G Powder, Vanilla there are 432 calories.

How much protein is in Vanilla Organic Plant Protein 20 G Powder, Vanilla?

Per 100 g of Vanilla Organic Plant Protein 20 G Powder, Vanilla there are 54.05 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Vanilla Organic Plant Protein 20 G Powder, Vanilla?

Per 100 g of Vanilla Organic Plant Protein 20 G Powder, Vanilla there are 21.62 g carbohydrates. Of which 8.11 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Vanilla Organic Plant Protein 20 G Powder, Vanilla?

Per 100 g of Vanilla Organic Plant Protein 20 G Powder, Vanilla there are 8.11 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Vanilla Organic Plant Protein 20 G Powder, Vanilla?

Per 100 g of Vanilla Organic Plant Protein 20 G Powder, Vanilla there are 378.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Vanilla Organic Plant Protein 20 G Powder, Vanilla?

Per 100 g of Vanilla Organic Plant Protein 20 G Powder, Vanilla there are 2.7 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Vanilla Organic Plant Protein 20 G Powder, Vanilla?

The main ingredients in Vanilla Organic Plant Protein 20 G Powder, Vanilla are: Apple Orange, Broccoli, Carrot, Cellulase, Cranberry.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

4
Highly Processed
25 ingredients
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from KOS Naturals

Nutrition facts for other products from KOS Naturals:

All KOS Naturals products →