CAMPBELL'S

Campbell's Culinary Reserve Frozen Ready to Cook Roasted Red Pepper and Smoked Gouda Soup, 4 Pound Pouches, 4-Pack

UPC 51000168351 Manufacturer: CAMPBELL SOUP COMPANY Prepared Soups Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (Amount per serving, 240 ml): 293 calories. Per 100 ml: 122 calories, 2.9 g protein, 9.0 g fat.

Label highlights: High in sodium — 38% DV per serving High in saturated fat — 39% DV per serving Contains WheatContains MilkContains Soy

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Sodium: 38% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
  • Saturated fat: 39% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving sizeAmount per serving (240ml)

Amount per servingCalories
293
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 21.6g 28%
Saturated Fat 7.8g 39%
Trans Fat 0.5g
Cholesterol 38.4mg 13%
Sodium 871mg 38%
Total Carbohydrate 17.6g 6%
Dietary Fiber 3.8g 14%
Total Sugars 11.8g
Includes 3.8g Added Sugars 8%
Protein 6.9g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 175mg 13%
Iron 1.0mg 5%
Potassium 559mg 12%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 ml and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

122 calories in 100 ml
Protein2.9 g
Carbohydrates7.3 g
Sugars4.9 g
Added sugars1.6 g
Dietary fiber1.6 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)5.8g
Fat9.0 g
Saturated fat3.3 g
Trans fat0.2 g
Cholesterol16 mg
Sodium363 mg
Calcium73 mg
Potassium233 mg
Iron0.4 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Campbell's Culinary Reserve Frozen Ready to Cook Roasted Red Pepper and Smoked Gouda Soup, 4 Pound Pouches, 4-Pack

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Bleached Enriched Flour, Butter, Canola, Citric Acid, Corn, Cream, Cultures, Dehydrated Onions, Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Enzymes, Ferrous Sulfate, Flavoring, Folic Acid, Garlic, Milk, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavors, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Niacin, Paprika Extract, Riboflavin, Roasted Red Peppers, Salt, Smoked Gouda Cheese, Soy Lecithin, Soybean, Spices, Sugar, Thiamine Mononitrate, Tomato Paste, Tomato Puree, Vegetable Oil, Water, Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate

Allergens

Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soy

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Campbell's Culinary Reserve Frozen Ready to Cook Roasted Red Pepper and Smoked Gouda Soup, 4 Pound Pouches, 4-Pack?

Per 100 g of Campbell's Culinary Reserve Frozen Ready to Cook Roasted Red Pepper and Smoked Gouda Soup, 4 Pound Pouches, 4-Pack there are 122 calories.

How much protein is in Campbell's Culinary Reserve Frozen Ready to Cook Roasted Red Pepper and Smoked Gouda Soup, 4 Pound Pouches, 4-Pack?

Per 100 g of Campbell's Culinary Reserve Frozen Ready to Cook Roasted Red Pepper and Smoked Gouda Soup, 4 Pound Pouches, 4-Pack there are 2.86 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Campbell's Culinary Reserve Frozen Ready to Cook Roasted Red Pepper and Smoked Gouda Soup, 4 Pound Pouches, 4-Pack?

Per 100 g of Campbell's Culinary Reserve Frozen Ready to Cook Roasted Red Pepper and Smoked Gouda Soup, 4 Pound Pouches, 4-Pack there are 7.35 g carbohydrates. Of which 4.9 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Campbell's Culinary Reserve Frozen Ready to Cook Roasted Red Pepper and Smoked Gouda Soup, 4 Pound Pouches, 4-Pack?

Per 100 g of Campbell's Culinary Reserve Frozen Ready to Cook Roasted Red Pepper and Smoked Gouda Soup, 4 Pound Pouches, 4-Pack there are 4.9 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Campbell's Culinary Reserve Frozen Ready to Cook Roasted Red Pepper and Smoked Gouda Soup, 4 Pound Pouches, 4-Pack?

Per 100 g of Campbell's Culinary Reserve Frozen Ready to Cook Roasted Red Pepper and Smoked Gouda Soup, 4 Pound Pouches, 4-Pack there are 363.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Campbell's Culinary Reserve Frozen Ready to Cook Roasted Red Pepper and Smoked Gouda Soup, 4 Pound Pouches, 4-Pack?

Per 100 g of Campbell's Culinary Reserve Frozen Ready to Cook Roasted Red Pepper and Smoked Gouda Soup, 4 Pound Pouches, 4-Pack there are 1.6 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Campbell's Culinary Reserve Frozen Ready to Cook Roasted Red Pepper and Smoked Gouda Soup, 4 Pound Pouches, 4-Pack?

The main ingredients in Campbell's Culinary Reserve Frozen Ready to Cook Roasted Red Pepper and Smoked Gouda Soup, 4 Pound Pouches, 4-Pack are: Bleached Enriched Flour, Butter, Canola, Citric Acid, Corn.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
36 ingredients · 5 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from CAMPBELL SOUP COMPANY

Nutrition facts for other products from CAMPBELL SOUP COMPANY:

All CAMPBELL SOUP COMPANY products →