Nardone Bros

Pizza, Sausage and Pepperoni, Parbaked, 14" — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 85541141023 Manufacturer: Nardone Brothers Baking Co. Inc. Savoury Bakery Products Updated Sep 27, 2026

Calories
360per serving
Protein
10.8 gper 100 g
Carbs
28.4 gper 100 g
Fat
9.5 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (5.23 oz (148g), 1/6 Pizza, 148 g): 360 calories. Per 100 g: 243 calories, 10.8 g protein, 9.5 g fat.

Label highlights: High in sodium — 26% DV per serving High in saturated fat — 30% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Sodium: 26% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
  • Saturated fat: 30% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size5.23 oz (148g), 1/6 Pizza (148g)

Amount per servingCalories
360
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 14.0g 18%
Saturated Fat 6.0g 30%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 29.6mg 10%
Sodium 591mg 26%
Total Carbohydrate 42.0g 15%
Dietary Fiber 2.1g 7%
Total Sugars 4.0g
Includes 2.1g Added Sugars 4%
Protein 16.0g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 231mg 18%
Iron 3.0mg 17%
Potassium 221mg 5%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

243 calories in 100 g
Protein10.8 g
Carbohydrates28.4 g
Sugars2.7 g
Added sugars1.4 g
Dietary fiber1.4 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)27.0g
Fat9.5 g
Saturated fat4.0 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol20 mg
Sodium399 mg
Calcium156 mg
Potassium149 mg
Iron2.0 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Pizza, Sausage and Pepperoni, Parbaked, 14"

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

BHA, BHT, Cheese: Low Moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese, Citric Acid, Crust: Enriched Flour, Cultures, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Dextrose, Enzymes, Flavorings, Folic Acid, Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Malted Barley Flour, Modified Food Starch, Natamycin, Natural Smoke Flavor, Niacin, No More Than 30% Fat, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Pepperoni: Pork, Reduced Iron, Riboflavin, Salt, Sauce: Tomatoes, Sausage: Pork, Sodium Nitrite, Soybean Oil, Spices, Sugar, The Following: Sugar, Thiamine Mononitrate, Tomato Paste, Water, Xanthan Gum, Yeast

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Pizza, Sausage and Pepperoni, Parbaked, 14"?

Per 100 g of Pizza, Sausage and Pepperoni, Parbaked, 14" there are 243 calories.

How much protein is in Pizza, Sausage and Pepperoni, Parbaked, 14"?

Per 100 g of Pizza, Sausage and Pepperoni, Parbaked, 14" there are 10.81 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Pizza, Sausage and Pepperoni, Parbaked, 14"?

Per 100 g of Pizza, Sausage and Pepperoni, Parbaked, 14" there are 28.38 g carbohydrates. Of which 2.7 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Pizza, Sausage and Pepperoni, Parbaked, 14"?

Per 100 g of Pizza, Sausage and Pepperoni, Parbaked, 14" there are 2.7 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Pizza, Sausage and Pepperoni, Parbaked, 14"?

Per 100 g of Pizza, Sausage and Pepperoni, Parbaked, 14" there are 399.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Pizza, Sausage and Pepperoni, Parbaked, 14"?

Per 100 g of Pizza, Sausage and Pepperoni, Parbaked, 14" there are 1.4 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Pizza, Sausage and Pepperoni, Parbaked, 14"?

The main ingredients in Pizza, Sausage and Pepperoni, Parbaked, 14" are: BHA, BHT, Cheese: Low Moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese, Citric Acid, Crust: Enriched Flour.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category