THE GFB

P B + J Gluten Free Bites, P B + J — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 853056004269 Manufacturer: GF & Company, LLC Snack, Energy & Granola Bars Updated Sep 27, 2026

P B + J Gluten Free Bites, P B + J
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
100per serving
Protein
16.7 gper 100 g
Carbs
50 gper 100 g
Fat
20.8 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (0.8 ONZ, 24 g): 100 calories. Per 100 g: 417 calories, 16.7 g protein, 20.8 g fat.

Label highlights:

Nutrition Facts

Serving size0.8 ONZ (24g)

Amount per servingCalories
100
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 5.0g 6%
Saturated Fat 1.0g 5%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 0mg 0%
Sodium 40.1mg 2%
Total Carbohydrate 12g 4%
Dietary Fiber 1.0g 4%
Total Sugars 5.0g
Protein 4.0g
Calcium 0mg 0%
Iron 0.4mg 2%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

417 calories in 100 g
Protein16.7 g
Carbohydrates50 g
Sugars20.8 g
Dietary fiber4.2 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)45.8g
Fat20.8 g
Saturated fat4.2 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium167 mg
Calcium0 mg
Iron1.5 mg
Vitamin A0 mcg
Vitamin C0 mg

Where to buy P B + J Gluten Free Bites, P B + J

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Cherries, Cherry, Complete Protein Blend, Cranberries, Dried Fruit, Dry Roasted Virginia Peanuts, Flaxseed, Natural Flavors, Organic Agave Nectar, Organic Brown Rice, Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Dates, Pea Protein, Sea Salt, Strawberry, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Vanilla

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in P B + J Gluten Free Bites, P B + J?

Per 100 g of P B + J Gluten Free Bites, P B + J there are 417 calories.

How much protein is in P B + J Gluten Free Bites, P B + J?

Per 100 g of P B + J Gluten Free Bites, P B + J there are 16.67 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in P B + J Gluten Free Bites, P B + J?

Per 100 g of P B + J Gluten Free Bites, P B + J there are 50.0 g carbohydrates. Of which 20.83 g sugars.

How much sugar is in P B + J Gluten Free Bites, P B + J?

Per 100 g of P B + J Gluten Free Bites, P B + J there are 20.83 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in P B + J Gluten Free Bites, P B + J?

Per 100 g of P B + J Gluten Free Bites, P B + J there are 167.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in P B + J Gluten Free Bites, P B + J?

Per 100 g of P B + J Gluten Free Bites, P B + J there are 4.2 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in P B + J Gluten Free Bites, P B + J?

The main ingredients in P B + J Gluten Free Bites, P B + J are: Cherries, Cherry, Complete Protein Blend, Cranberries, Dried Fruit.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category