BERTOLLI

Bertolli, Chicken Marsala & Roasted Redskin Potatoes — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 36200083543 Manufacturer: Mizkan America, Inc. Frozen Dinners & Entrees Updated Sep 27, 2026

Calories
391per serving
Protein
5.6 gper 100 g
Carbs
10.3 gper 100 g
Fat
3.8 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (0.5 PACKAGE, 340 g): 391 calories. Per 100 g: 115 calories, 5.6 g protein, 3.8 g fat.

Label highlights: High in sodium — 40% DV per serving High in saturated fat — 25% DV per serving High in cholesterol — 20% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Sodium: 40% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
  • Saturated fat: 25% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
  • Cholesterol: 20% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size0.5 PACKAGE (340g)

Amount per servingCalories
391
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 13.0g 17%
Saturated Fat 5.0g 25%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 61.2mg 20%
Sodium 921mg 40%
Total Carbohydrate 35.0g 13%
Dietary Fiber 3.1g 11%
Total Sugars 11.0g
Protein 19.0g
Calcium 40.8mg 3%
Iron 1.8mg 10%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

115 calories in 100 g
Protein5.6 g
Carbohydrates10.3 g
Sugars3.2 g
Dietary fiber0.9 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)9.4g
Fat3.8 g
Saturated fat1.5 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol18 mg
Sodium271 mg
Calcium12 mg
Iron0.5 mg
Vitamin A35.4 mcg
Vitamin C5.3 mg

Where to buy Bertolli, Chicken Marsala & Roasted Redskin Potatoes

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Basil, Beef Extract, Beef Extract Flavor, Canola Oil, Carrageenan, Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Citric Acid, Concentrated Chicken Broth, Corn Starch, Cream, Cremini Mushrooms, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Dextrose, Flavoring, Garlic, Green Beans, Isolated Soy Protein, Isolated Soy Protein Product, Marsala Wine, Milk, Modified Food Starch, Molasses, Mushrooms, Natural Flavors, Olive Oil, Onions, Parsley, Redskin Potatoes, Rice Starch, Roasted Redskin Potatoes, Salt, Seasoning, Sodium Phosphates, Soy Lecithin, Soybean Oil, Spice, Sulfur Dioxide, Unsalted Butter, Water

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Bertolli, Chicken Marsala & Roasted Redskin Potatoes?

Per 100 g of Bertolli, Chicken Marsala & Roasted Redskin Potatoes there are 115 calories.

How much protein is in Bertolli, Chicken Marsala & Roasted Redskin Potatoes?

Per 100 g of Bertolli, Chicken Marsala & Roasted Redskin Potatoes there are 5.59 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Bertolli, Chicken Marsala & Roasted Redskin Potatoes?

Per 100 g of Bertolli, Chicken Marsala & Roasted Redskin Potatoes there are 10.29 g carbohydrates. Of which 3.24 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Bertolli, Chicken Marsala & Roasted Redskin Potatoes?

Per 100 g of Bertolli, Chicken Marsala & Roasted Redskin Potatoes there are 3.24 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Bertolli, Chicken Marsala & Roasted Redskin Potatoes?

Per 100 g of Bertolli, Chicken Marsala & Roasted Redskin Potatoes there are 271.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Bertolli, Chicken Marsala & Roasted Redskin Potatoes?

Per 100 g of Bertolli, Chicken Marsala & Roasted Redskin Potatoes there are 0.9 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Bertolli, Chicken Marsala & Roasted Redskin Potatoes?

The main ingredients in Bertolli, Chicken Marsala & Roasted Redskin Potatoes are: Basil, Beef Extract, Beef Extract Flavor, Canola Oil, Carrageenan.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
40 ingredients · 5 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Mizkan America, Inc.

Nutrition facts for other products from Mizkan America, Inc.:

All Mizkan America, Inc. products →