BERTOLLI

Bertolli, Mediterranean Style Meal, Chicken, Rigatoni, Broccoli, Chicken, Rigatoni, Broccoli

UPC 36200256930 Manufacturer: Mizkan America, Inc. Frozen Dinners & Entrees Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (0.5 PACKAGE, 340 g): 381 calories. Per 100 g: 112 calories, 6.5 g protein, 4.7 g fat.

Label highlights: High in sodium — 37% DV per serving High in saturated fat — 20% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Sodium: 37% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
  • Saturated fat: 20% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size0.5 PACKAGE (340g)

Amount per servingCalories
381
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 16.0g 21%
Saturated Fat 4.0g 20%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 40.8mg 14%
Sodium 860mg 37%
Total Carbohydrate 40.0g 15%
Dietary Fiber 4.1g 15%
Total Sugars 4.0g
Protein 22.0g
Calcium 150mg 12%
Iron 1.8mg 10%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

112 calories in 100 g
Protein6.5 g
Carbohydrates11.8 g
Sugars1.2 g
Dietary fiber1.2 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)10.6g
Fat4.7 g
Saturated fat1.2 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol12 mg
Sodium253 mg
Calcium44 mg
Iron0.5 mg
Vitamin A154 mcg
Vitamin C10.6 mg

Where to buy Bertolli, Mediterranean Style Meal, Chicken, Rigatoni, Broccoli, Chicken, Rigatoni, Broccoli

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Basil, Blanched Rigationi Pasta, Broccoli, Carrageenan, Concentrated Chicken Broth, Corn Starch, Cream, Culture, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Dextrose, Durum Wheat Semolina, Enriched Semolina, Enzymes, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Ferrous Sulfate, Flavoring, Folic Acid, Grated Parmesan Cheese, Isolated Soy Protein, Isolated Soy Protein Product, Modified Food Starch, Niacin, Onions, Pasteurised Cow's Milk, Red Bell Peppers, Riboflavin, Rice Starch, Salt, Seasoning, Sodium Phosphates, Soy Lecithin, Soybean Oil, Spice, Thiamine Mononitrate, Water, Water Garlic

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Bertolli, Mediterranean Style Meal, Chicken, Rigatoni, Broccoli, Chicken, Rigatoni, Broccoli?

Per 100 g of Bertolli, Mediterranean Style Meal, Chicken, Rigatoni, Broccoli, Chicken, Rigatoni, Broccoli there are 112 calories.

How much protein is in Bertolli, Mediterranean Style Meal, Chicken, Rigatoni, Broccoli, Chicken, Rigatoni, Broccoli?

Per 100 g of Bertolli, Mediterranean Style Meal, Chicken, Rigatoni, Broccoli, Chicken, Rigatoni, Broccoli there are 6.47 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Bertolli, Mediterranean Style Meal, Chicken, Rigatoni, Broccoli, Chicken, Rigatoni, Broccoli?

Per 100 g of Bertolli, Mediterranean Style Meal, Chicken, Rigatoni, Broccoli, Chicken, Rigatoni, Broccoli there are 11.76 g carbohydrates. Of which 1.18 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Bertolli, Mediterranean Style Meal, Chicken, Rigatoni, Broccoli, Chicken, Rigatoni, Broccoli?

Per 100 g of Bertolli, Mediterranean Style Meal, Chicken, Rigatoni, Broccoli, Chicken, Rigatoni, Broccoli there are 1.18 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Bertolli, Mediterranean Style Meal, Chicken, Rigatoni, Broccoli, Chicken, Rigatoni, Broccoli?

Per 100 g of Bertolli, Mediterranean Style Meal, Chicken, Rigatoni, Broccoli, Chicken, Rigatoni, Broccoli there are 253.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Bertolli, Mediterranean Style Meal, Chicken, Rigatoni, Broccoli, Chicken, Rigatoni, Broccoli?

Per 100 g of Bertolli, Mediterranean Style Meal, Chicken, Rigatoni, Broccoli, Chicken, Rigatoni, Broccoli there are 1.2 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Bertolli, Mediterranean Style Meal, Chicken, Rigatoni, Broccoli, Chicken, Rigatoni, Broccoli?

The main ingredients in Bertolli, Mediterranean Style Meal, Chicken, Rigatoni, Broccoli, Chicken, Rigatoni, Broccoli are: Basil, Blanched Rigationi Pasta, Broccoli, Carrageenan, Concentrated Chicken Broth.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
37 ingredients · 5 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Mizkan America, Inc.

Nutrition facts for other products from Mizkan America, Inc.:

All Mizkan America, Inc. products →