EQUATE

Chocolate Flavored High Protein Complete Nutritional Drink Shakes, Chocolate

UPC 681131228244 Manufacturer: Wal-Mart Stores, Inc. Milk Additives Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (8 OZA, 237 ml): 239 calories. Per 100 ml: 101 calories, 6.3 g protein, 2.5 g fat.

Label highlights: High in added sugars — 26% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Added sugars: 26% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size8 OZA (237ml)

Amount per servingCalories
239
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 6.0g 8%
Saturated Fat 0.5g 2%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 4.7mg 2%
Sodium 180mg 8%
Total Carbohydrate 31g 11%
Dietary Fiber 0.9g 3%
Total Sugars 15.0g
Includes 13.0g Added Sugars 26%
Protein 15.0g
Calcium 315mg 24%
Iron 6.0mg 33%
Potassium 519mg 11%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 ml and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

101 calories in 100 ml
Protein6.3 g
Carbohydrates13.1 g
Sugars6.3 g
Added sugars5.5 g
Dietary fiber0.4 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)12.7g
Fat2.5 g
Saturated fat0.2 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol2 mg
Sodium76 mg
Calcium133 mg
Potassium219 mg
Iron2.5 mg
Vitamin C38 mg

Where to buy Chocolate Flavored High Protein Complete Nutritional Drink Shakes, Chocolate

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Caseinate, Calcium Pantothenate, Calcium Phosphate, Canola Oil, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Choline Bitartrate, Chromium Chloride, Cocoa, Copper Sulfate, Corn Syrup, Cyanocobalamin, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Ferrous Sulfate, Folic Acid, Magnesium Phosphate, Manganese Sulfate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Niacinamide, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Iodide, Processed With Alkali, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Salt, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Caseinate, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Soy Protein Isolate, Stevia Leaf Extract, Sugar, Sweetener, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Vitamin K1, Water, Zinc Sulfate

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Chocolate Flavored High Protein Complete Nutritional Drink Shakes, Chocolate?

Per 100 g of Chocolate Flavored High Protein Complete Nutritional Drink Shakes, Chocolate there are 101 calories.

How much protein is in Chocolate Flavored High Protein Complete Nutritional Drink Shakes, Chocolate?

Per 100 g of Chocolate Flavored High Protein Complete Nutritional Drink Shakes, Chocolate there are 6.33 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Chocolate Flavored High Protein Complete Nutritional Drink Shakes, Chocolate?

Per 100 g of Chocolate Flavored High Protein Complete Nutritional Drink Shakes, Chocolate there are 13.08 g carbohydrates. Of which 6.33 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Chocolate Flavored High Protein Complete Nutritional Drink Shakes, Chocolate?

Per 100 g of Chocolate Flavored High Protein Complete Nutritional Drink Shakes, Chocolate there are 6.33 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Chocolate Flavored High Protein Complete Nutritional Drink Shakes, Chocolate?

Per 100 g of Chocolate Flavored High Protein Complete Nutritional Drink Shakes, Chocolate there are 76.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Chocolate Flavored High Protein Complete Nutritional Drink Shakes, Chocolate?

Per 100 g of Chocolate Flavored High Protein Complete Nutritional Drink Shakes, Chocolate there are 0.4 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Chocolate Flavored High Protein Complete Nutritional Drink Shakes, Chocolate?

The main ingredients in Chocolate Flavored High Protein Complete Nutritional Drink Shakes, Chocolate are: Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Caseinate, Calcium Pantothenate, Calcium Phosphate, Canola Oil.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
43 ingredients · 12 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Wal-Mart Stores, Inc.

Nutrition facts for other products from Wal-Mart Stores, Inc.:

All Wal-Mart Stores, Inc. products →