Kellogg Company US

Pringles Crisps Buffalo Blue Cheese 5.96oz — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 38000160172 Chips/Crisps/Snack Mixes - Natural/Extruded (Shelf Stable) Updated Sep 27, 2026

Calories
146per serving
Protein
4.3 gper 100 g
Carbs
56.5 gper 100 g
Fat
31.1 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (Approx. 15 Crisps, 28 g): 146 calories. Per 100 g: 523 calories, 4.3 g protein, 31.1 g fat.

Label highlights:

Nutrition Facts

Serving sizeApprox. 15 Crisps (28g)

Amount per servingCalories
146
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 8.7g 11%
Saturated Fat 2.5g 12%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 0mg 0%
Sodium 194mg 8%
Total Carbohydrate 15.8g 6%
Dietary Fiber 0.7g 2%
Total Sugars 0.6g
Protein 1.2g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 11.2mg 1%
Iron 0.2mg 1%
Potassium 112mg 2%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

523 calories in 100 g
Protein4.3 g
Carbohydrates56.5 g
Sugars2.1 g
Dietary fiber2.5 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)54.0g
Fat31.1 g
Saturated fat8.8 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium692 mg
Calcium40 mg
Potassium401 mg
Iron0.7 mg
Vitamin A83.1 mcg
Vitamin C13 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Pringles Crisps Buffalo Blue Cheese 5.96oz

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Aged Red Peppers, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Corn Oil, Corn Starch, Cottonseed Oil, Degerminated Yellow Corn Flour, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Dried Potatoes, Dried Red Pepper Sauce, Garlic, Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Mono- And Diglycerides, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Onion Powder, Paprika Extract Color, Red 40 Lake, Rice Flour, Salt, Sodium Diacetate, Soybean Oil, Spices, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Vegetable Oil, Vinegar, Wheat Dextrose, Whey

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Pringles Crisps Buffalo Blue Cheese 5.96oz?

Per 100 g of Pringles Crisps Buffalo Blue Cheese 5.96oz there are 523 calories.

How much protein is in Pringles Crisps Buffalo Blue Cheese 5.96oz?

Per 100 g of Pringles Crisps Buffalo Blue Cheese 5.96oz there are 4.3 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Pringles Crisps Buffalo Blue Cheese 5.96oz?

Per 100 g of Pringles Crisps Buffalo Blue Cheese 5.96oz there are 56.5 g carbohydrates. Of which 2.1 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Pringles Crisps Buffalo Blue Cheese 5.96oz?

Per 100 g of Pringles Crisps Buffalo Blue Cheese 5.96oz there are 2.1 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Pringles Crisps Buffalo Blue Cheese 5.96oz?

Per 100 g of Pringles Crisps Buffalo Blue Cheese 5.96oz there are 692.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Pringles Crisps Buffalo Blue Cheese 5.96oz?

Per 100 g of Pringles Crisps Buffalo Blue Cheese 5.96oz there are 2.5 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Pringles Crisps Buffalo Blue Cheese 5.96oz?

The main ingredients in Pringles Crisps Buffalo Blue Cheese 5.96oz are: Aged Red Peppers, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Corn Oil, Corn Starch.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
33 ingredients · 10 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Kellogg Company US

Nutrition facts for other products from Kellogg Company US:

All Kellogg Company US products →