WEGMANS

Garlic And Herb Cheese Spread, Garlic And Herb — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 7789049421 Manufacturer: Wegmans Food Markets, Inc. Cheese Updated Sep 27, 2026

Calories
433per serving
Protein
13.3 gper 100 g
Carbs
3.3 gper 100 g
Fat
40 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, Garlic And Herb Cheese Spread, Garlic And Herb has 433 calories, 13.3 g protein and 40 g fat.

Label highlights:

Nutrition Facts

Per 100 g

Amount per 100 gCalories
433
Total Fat 40g
Saturated Fat 15g
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 67mg
Sodium 567mg
Total Carbohydrate 3.3g
Dietary Fiber 1.7g
Total Sugars 3.3g
Includes 3.3g Added Sugars
Protein 13.3g
Vitamin D 0mcg
Calcium 333mg
Iron 0mg
Potassium 0mg

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

433 calories in 100 g
Protein13.3 g
Carbohydrates3.3 g
Sugars3.3 g
Added sugars3.3 g
Dietary fiber1.7 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)1.6g
Fat40 g
Saturated fat15 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol67 mg
Sodium567 mg
Calcium333 mg
Potassium0 mg
Iron0 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Garlic And Herb Cheese Spread, Garlic And Herb

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

A Natural Mold Inhibitor, Annatto Beta Carotene, Cheddar Cheese Blend, Cheese Culture, Cultured Dextrose, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Enzyme Microbial, Enzymes, Granulated Garlic, Granulated Onion, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lemon Zest, Maltodextrin, Mayonnaise, Microbial, Mustard Flour, Natamycin, Natural Flavors, Nonfat Milk, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Sea Salt, Sour Cream Cultured Pasteurized Light Cream, Soybean Oil, Spice, Spices, Sugar, Water

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Garlic And Herb Cheese Spread, Garlic And Herb?

Per 100 g of Garlic And Herb Cheese Spread, Garlic And Herb there are 433 calories.

How much protein is in Garlic And Herb Cheese Spread, Garlic And Herb?

Per 100 g of Garlic And Herb Cheese Spread, Garlic And Herb there are 13.33 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Garlic And Herb Cheese Spread, Garlic And Herb?

Per 100 g of Garlic And Herb Cheese Spread, Garlic And Herb there are 3.33 g carbohydrates. Of which 3.33 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Garlic And Herb Cheese Spread, Garlic And Herb?

Per 100 g of Garlic And Herb Cheese Spread, Garlic And Herb there are 3.33 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Garlic And Herb Cheese Spread, Garlic And Herb?

Per 100 g of Garlic And Herb Cheese Spread, Garlic And Herb there are 567.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Garlic And Herb Cheese Spread, Garlic And Herb?

Per 100 g of Garlic And Herb Cheese Spread, Garlic And Herb there are 1.7 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Garlic And Herb Cheese Spread, Garlic And Herb?

The main ingredients in Garlic And Herb Cheese Spread, Garlic And Herb are: A Natural Mold Inhibitor, Annatto Beta Carotene, Cheddar Cheese Blend, Cheese Culture, Cultured Dextrose.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
30 ingredients · 4 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Wegmans Food Markets, Inc.

Nutrition facts for other products from Wegmans Food Markets, Inc. :

All Wegmans Food Markets, Inc. products →