GREAT VALUE

Frosted Cookies And Cream Toaster Pastries, Frosted Cookies And Cream

UPC 78742329826 Manufacturer: Wal-Mart Stores, Inc. Croissants, Sweet Rolls, Muffins & Other Pastries Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (2 pastries, 104 g): 400 calories. Per 100 g: 385 calories, 3.9 g protein, 9.6 g fat.

Label highlights: High in saturated fat — 25% DV per serving High in added sugars — 74% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Saturated fat: 25% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
  • Added sugars: 74% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size2 pastries (104g)

Amount per servingCalories
400
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 10.0g 13%
Saturated Fat 5.0g 25%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 0mg 0%
Sodium 440mg 19%
Total Carbohydrate 73.0g 27%
Dietary Fiber 2.0g 7%
Total Sugars 39g
Includes 37.0g Added Sugars 74%
Protein 4.0g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 30.2mg 2%
Iron 7.0mg 39%
Potassium 190mg 4%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

385 calories in 100 g
Protein3.9 g
Carbohydrates70.2 g
Sugars37.5 g
Added sugars35.6 g
Dietary fiber1.9 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)68.3g
Fat9.6 g
Saturated fat4.8 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium423 mg
Calcium29 mg
Potassium183 mg
Iron6.7 mg
Vitamin A6231 mcg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Frosted Cookies And Cream Toaster Pastries, Frosted Cookies And Cream

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Baking Soda, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Color Added, Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Enriched Wheat Flour, Enzyme Modified Soy Protein, Flour, Folic Acid, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Leavening, Malted Barley Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Niacin, Niacinamide, Palm Oil, Potassium Sorbate, Pre-gelatinized Yellow Corn Meal, Preservative Gelatin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Reduced Iron, Riboflavin, Salt, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sorbitol, Soy Lecithin, Sugar, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Water, Wheat Flour, Whey Permeate, Yellow Corn Flour

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Frosted Cookies And Cream Toaster Pastries, Frosted Cookies And Cream?

Per 100 g of Frosted Cookies And Cream Toaster Pastries, Frosted Cookies And Cream there are 385 calories.

How much protein is in Frosted Cookies And Cream Toaster Pastries, Frosted Cookies And Cream?

Per 100 g of Frosted Cookies And Cream Toaster Pastries, Frosted Cookies And Cream there are 3.85 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Frosted Cookies And Cream Toaster Pastries, Frosted Cookies And Cream?

Per 100 g of Frosted Cookies And Cream Toaster Pastries, Frosted Cookies And Cream there are 70.19 g carbohydrates. Of which 37.5 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Frosted Cookies And Cream Toaster Pastries, Frosted Cookies And Cream?

Per 100 g of Frosted Cookies And Cream Toaster Pastries, Frosted Cookies And Cream there are 37.5 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Frosted Cookies And Cream Toaster Pastries, Frosted Cookies And Cream?

Per 100 g of Frosted Cookies And Cream Toaster Pastries, Frosted Cookies And Cream there are 423.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Frosted Cookies And Cream Toaster Pastries, Frosted Cookies And Cream?

Per 100 g of Frosted Cookies And Cream Toaster Pastries, Frosted Cookies And Cream there are 1.9 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Frosted Cookies And Cream Toaster Pastries, Frosted Cookies And Cream?

The main ingredients in Frosted Cookies And Cream Toaster Pastries, Frosted Cookies And Cream are: Baking Soda, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Color Added, Corn Starch, Corn Syrup.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
34 ingredients · 7 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Wal-Mart Stores, Inc.

Nutrition facts for other products from Wal-Mart Stores, Inc.:

All Wal-Mart Stores, Inc. products →