PUBLIX

Smoked Gouda Mac & Cheese, Smoked Gouda — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 41415754614 Manufacturer: Publix Super Markets, Inc. Other Deli Updated Sep 27, 2026

Smoked Gouda Mac & Cheese, Smoked Gouda
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
699per serving
Protein
6.2 gper 100 g
Carbs
15.9 gper 100 g
Fat
7.0 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (454 GRM, 454 g): 699 calories. Per 100 g: 154 calories, 6.2 g protein, 7.0 g fat.

Label highlights: High in sodium — 68% DV per serving High in saturated fat — 100% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Sodium: 68% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
  • Saturated fat: 100% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size454 GRM (454g)

Amount per servingCalories
699
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 32.0g 41%
Saturated Fat 20.0g 100%
Trans Fat 1.0g
Cholesterol -- --
Sodium 1571mg 68%
Total Carbohydrate 72.0g 26%
Dietary Fiber 1.8g 6%
Total Sugars 10.0g
Includes 0g Added Sugars 0%
Protein 28.0g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 400mg 31%
Iron 2.7mg 15%
Potassium 350mg 7%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

154 calories in 100 g
Protein6.2 g
Carbohydrates15.9 g
Sugars2.2 g
Added sugars0 g
Dietary fiber0.4 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)15.5g
Fat7.0 g
Saturated fat4.4 g
Trans fat0.2 g
Sodium346 mg
Calcium88 mg
Potassium77 mg
Iron0.6 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Smoked Gouda Mac & Cheese, Smoked Gouda

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Annatto, Butter, Cheddar Cheese, Cheese Culture, Color, Cooked Enriched Shell Pasta, Creaa, Egg White, Enzymes, Ferrous Sulfate, Folic Acid, Lactic Acid, Light Cream, Milkfat, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Hickory Smoke Concentrate, Natural Smoke Flavor, Niacin, Nisin Preparation, Pasteurized Mlk, Pasteurzed Milk, Riboflavin, Salt, Semolina, Skim Milk, Smoked Gouda Cheese, Smoked Gouda Mac & Cheese, Sodium Citrate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Tomato Concentrate, Water, Wheat Flour, Whey, Whey Protein Concentrate, Yeast

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Smoked Gouda Mac & Cheese, Smoked Gouda?

Per 100 g of Smoked Gouda Mac & Cheese, Smoked Gouda there are 154 calories.

How much protein is in Smoked Gouda Mac & Cheese, Smoked Gouda?

Per 100 g of Smoked Gouda Mac & Cheese, Smoked Gouda there are 6.17 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Smoked Gouda Mac & Cheese, Smoked Gouda?

Per 100 g of Smoked Gouda Mac & Cheese, Smoked Gouda there are 15.86 g carbohydrates. Of which 2.2 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Smoked Gouda Mac & Cheese, Smoked Gouda?

Per 100 g of Smoked Gouda Mac & Cheese, Smoked Gouda there are 2.2 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Smoked Gouda Mac & Cheese, Smoked Gouda?

Per 100 g of Smoked Gouda Mac & Cheese, Smoked Gouda there are 346.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Smoked Gouda Mac & Cheese, Smoked Gouda?

Per 100 g of Smoked Gouda Mac & Cheese, Smoked Gouda there are 0.4 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Smoked Gouda Mac & Cheese, Smoked Gouda?

The main ingredients in Smoked Gouda Mac & Cheese, Smoked Gouda are: Annatto, Butter, Cheddar Cheese, Cheese Culture, Color.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
35 ingredients · 6 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Publix Super Markets, Inc.

Nutrition facts for other products from Publix Super Markets, Inc.:

All Publix Super Markets, Inc. products →