SIGNATURE CAFE

Kale & Chicken Chopped Salad, Kale & Chicken — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 21130130047 Manufacturer: Safeway, Inc. Deli Salads Updated Sep 27, 2026

Calories
191per serving
Protein
6.1 gper 100 g
Carbs
17.2 gper 100 g
Fat
3.1 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (1 BOWL, 163 g): 191 calories. Per 100 g: 117 calories, 6.1 g protein, 3.1 g fat.

Label highlights: High in sodium — 22% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Sodium: 22% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 BOWL (163g)

Amount per servingCalories
191
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 5.0g 6%
Saturated Fat 2.5g 12%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 24.4mg 8%
Sodium 500mg 22%
Total Carbohydrate 28.0g 10%
Dietary Fiber 2.0g 7%
Total Sugars 22.0g
Protein 10.0g
Calcium 150mg 12%
Iron 1.1mg 6%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

117 calories in 100 g
Protein6.1 g
Carbohydrates17.2 g
Sugars13.5 g
Dietary fiber1.2 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)16.0g
Fat3.1 g
Saturated fat1.5 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol15 mg
Sodium307 mg
Calcium92 mg
Iron0.7 mg
Vitamin A828 mcg
Vitamin C33.1 mg

Where to buy Kale & Chicken Chopped Salad, Kale & Chicken

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Apple Juice Concentrate, Artificial Chicken Flavor, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Broccoli, Carrots, Cheese Cultures, Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Cranberries, Dextrose, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Dried Cranberries, Enzymes, Feta Cheese, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Kale, Modified Potato Starch, Natural Flavors, Pasteurized Milk, Potassium Lactate, Radicchio, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Raspberry Vinaigrette, Red Cabbage, Red Raspberry Puree, Red Wine Vinegar, Salt, Seasoning, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Phosphates, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Vegetable Blend, Vegetable Ingredients May Vary By Season, Water, Xanthan Gum

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Kale & Chicken Chopped Salad, Kale & Chicken?

Per 100 g of Kale & Chicken Chopped Salad, Kale & Chicken there are 117 calories.

How much protein is in Kale & Chicken Chopped Salad, Kale & Chicken?

Per 100 g of Kale & Chicken Chopped Salad, Kale & Chicken there are 6.13 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Kale & Chicken Chopped Salad, Kale & Chicken?

Per 100 g of Kale & Chicken Chopped Salad, Kale & Chicken there are 17.18 g carbohydrates. Of which 13.5 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Kale & Chicken Chopped Salad, Kale & Chicken?

Per 100 g of Kale & Chicken Chopped Salad, Kale & Chicken there are 13.5 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Kale & Chicken Chopped Salad, Kale & Chicken?

Per 100 g of Kale & Chicken Chopped Salad, Kale & Chicken there are 307.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Kale & Chicken Chopped Salad, Kale & Chicken?

Per 100 g of Kale & Chicken Chopped Salad, Kale & Chicken there are 1.2 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Kale & Chicken Chopped Salad, Kale & Chicken?

The main ingredients in Kale & Chicken Chopped Salad, Kale & Chicken are: Apple Juice Concentrate, Artificial Chicken Flavor, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Broccoli, Carrots.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
39 ingredients · 7 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Safeway, Inc.

Nutrition facts for other products from Safeway, Inc.:

All Safeway, Inc. products →