PRICE CHOPPER

Apple & Cheese Bites With Caramel Snack Tray, Apple & Cheese Bites With Caramel

UPC 41735048080 Manufacturer: Price Chopper Supermarkets Pre-Packaged Fruit & Vegetables Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (1 tray, 142 g): 260 calories. Per 100 g: 183 calories, 4.9 g protein, 9.2 g fat.

Label highlights: High in saturated fat — 40% DV per serving High in added sugars — 28% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Saturated fat: 40% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
  • Added sugars: 28% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 tray (142g)

Amount per servingCalories
260
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 13.0g 17%
Saturated Fat 8.0g 40%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 29.8mg 10%
Sodium 329mg 14%
Total Carbohydrate 28.0g 10%
Dietary Fiber 2.0g 7%
Total Sugars 23.0g
Includes 14.1g Added Sugars 28%
Protein 7.0g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 22.7mg 2%
Iron 0mg 0%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

183 calories in 100 g
Protein4.9 g
Carbohydrates19.7 g
Sugars16.2 g
Added sugars9.9 g
Dietary fiber1.4 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)18.3g
Fat9.2 g
Saturated fat5.6 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol21 mg
Sodium232 mg
Calcium16 mg
Iron0 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Apple & Cheese Bites With Caramel Snack Tray, Apple & Cheese Bites With Caramel

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

A Natural Mold Inhibitor, A Preservative, Annatto, Apple, Apples, Ascorbic Acid, Brown Sugar, Butter, Caramel Color, Caramel Dip, Cheese Culture, Colby Cheese, Corn Syrup, Disodium Phosphate, Enzymes, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Molasses, Mono- And Diglycerides, Natamycin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Nonfat Milk, Palm Oil, Pasteurized Cream, Pasteurized Milk, Potassium Sorbate, Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose, Salt, Soybean Oil, Sugar, To Maintain Texture, To Prevent Caking, To Promote Whiteness And Calcium Carbonate, Vegetable Color, Water

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Apple & Cheese Bites With Caramel Snack Tray, Apple & Cheese Bites With Caramel?

Per 100 g of Apple & Cheese Bites With Caramel Snack Tray, Apple & Cheese Bites With Caramel there are 183 calories.

How much protein is in Apple & Cheese Bites With Caramel Snack Tray, Apple & Cheese Bites With Caramel?

Per 100 g of Apple & Cheese Bites With Caramel Snack Tray, Apple & Cheese Bites With Caramel there are 4.93 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Apple & Cheese Bites With Caramel Snack Tray, Apple & Cheese Bites With Caramel?

Per 100 g of Apple & Cheese Bites With Caramel Snack Tray, Apple & Cheese Bites With Caramel there are 19.72 g carbohydrates. Of which 16.2 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Apple & Cheese Bites With Caramel Snack Tray, Apple & Cheese Bites With Caramel?

Per 100 g of Apple & Cheese Bites With Caramel Snack Tray, Apple & Cheese Bites With Caramel there are 16.2 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Apple & Cheese Bites With Caramel Snack Tray, Apple & Cheese Bites With Caramel?

Per 100 g of Apple & Cheese Bites With Caramel Snack Tray, Apple & Cheese Bites With Caramel there are 232.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Apple & Cheese Bites With Caramel Snack Tray, Apple & Cheese Bites With Caramel?

Per 100 g of Apple & Cheese Bites With Caramel Snack Tray, Apple & Cheese Bites With Caramel there are 1.4 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Apple & Cheese Bites With Caramel Snack Tray, Apple & Cheese Bites With Caramel?

The main ingredients in Apple & Cheese Bites With Caramel Snack Tray, Apple & Cheese Bites With Caramel are: A Natural Mold Inhibitor, A Preservative, Annatto, Apple, Apples.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
35 ingredients · 9 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Price Chopper Supermarkets

Nutrition facts for other products from Price Chopper Supermarkets:

All Price Chopper Supermarkets products →