Bake Crafters

Biscuits, Honey Wheat, Whole Grain, Reduced Sodium, Sliced, Individually Wrapped

UPC 737410007762 Manufacturer: Bake Crafters Food Company Bread Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (1 oz (28g), 1 Biscuit, 28 g): 80 calories. Per 100 g: 286 calories, 7.1 g protein, 10.7 g fat.

Label highlights: No sodium, saturated fat, added sugars or cholesterol at 20% DV or more per serving

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 oz (28g), 1 Biscuit (28g)

Amount per servingCalories
80
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 3.0g 4%
Saturated Fat 1.5g 8%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 0mg 0%
Sodium 135mg 6%
Total Carbohydrate 13g 5%
Dietary Fiber 1.0g 4%
Total Sugars 3.0g
Includes 1.0g Added Sugars 2%
Protein 2.0g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 23.0mg 2%
Iron 1mg 6%
Potassium 65.0mg 1%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

286 calories in 100 g
Protein7.1 g
Carbohydrates46.4 g
Sugars10.7 g
Added sugars3.6 g
Dietary fiber3.6 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)42.8g
Fat10.7 g
Saturated fat5.4 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium482 mg
Calcium82 mg
Potassium232 mg
Iron3.6 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Biscuits, Honey Wheat, Whole Grain, Reduced Sodium, Sliced, Individually Wrapped

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Baking Soda, Beta Carotene, Buttermilk, Corn Starch, Enriched Wheat Flour, Flaxseed, Folic Acid, Fumaric Acid, Guar Gum, Honey, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Malted Barley Flour, Monocalcium Phosphate, Natural Butter Flavor, Niacin, Palm Oil, Potassium Sorbate, Reduced Iron, Riboflavin, Salt, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Soy Lecithin, Sugar, The Following: Baking Powder, Thiamine Mononitrate, Water, Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Whole Wheat Flour

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Biscuits, Honey Wheat, Whole Grain, Reduced Sodium, Sliced, Individually Wrapped?

Per 100 g of Biscuits, Honey Wheat, Whole Grain, Reduced Sodium, Sliced, Individually Wrapped there are 286 calories.

How much protein is in Biscuits, Honey Wheat, Whole Grain, Reduced Sodium, Sliced, Individually Wrapped?

Per 100 g of Biscuits, Honey Wheat, Whole Grain, Reduced Sodium, Sliced, Individually Wrapped there are 7.14 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Biscuits, Honey Wheat, Whole Grain, Reduced Sodium, Sliced, Individually Wrapped?

Per 100 g of Biscuits, Honey Wheat, Whole Grain, Reduced Sodium, Sliced, Individually Wrapped there are 46.43 g carbohydrates. Of which 10.71 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Biscuits, Honey Wheat, Whole Grain, Reduced Sodium, Sliced, Individually Wrapped?

Per 100 g of Biscuits, Honey Wheat, Whole Grain, Reduced Sodium, Sliced, Individually Wrapped there are 10.71 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Biscuits, Honey Wheat, Whole Grain, Reduced Sodium, Sliced, Individually Wrapped?

Per 100 g of Biscuits, Honey Wheat, Whole Grain, Reduced Sodium, Sliced, Individually Wrapped there are 482.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Biscuits, Honey Wheat, Whole Grain, Reduced Sodium, Sliced, Individually Wrapped?

Per 100 g of Biscuits, Honey Wheat, Whole Grain, Reduced Sodium, Sliced, Individually Wrapped there are 3.6 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Biscuits, Honey Wheat, Whole Grain, Reduced Sodium, Sliced, Individually Wrapped?

The main ingredients in Biscuits, Honey Wheat, Whole Grain, Reduced Sodium, Sliced, Individually Wrapped are: Baking Soda, Beta Carotene, Buttermilk, Corn Starch, Enriched Wheat Flour.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
29 ingredients · 9 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Bake Crafters Food Company

Nutrition facts for other products from Bake Crafters Food Company:

All Bake Crafters Food Company products →