IMPOSSIBLE

Spicy Sausage Made From Plants, Spicy — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 816697020357 Manufacturer: Impossible Foods Inc. Other Meats Updated Sep 27, 2026

Spicy Sausage Made From Plants, Spicy
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
240per serving
Protein
14.7 gper 100 g
Carbs
8.4 gper 100 g
Fat
16.8 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (1 link, 95 g): 240 calories. Per 100 g: 253 calories, 14.7 g protein, 16.8 g fat.

Label highlights: High in sodium — 25% DV per serving High in saturated fat — 35% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Sodium: 25% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
  • Saturated fat: 35% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 link (95g)

Amount per servingCalories
240
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 16.0g 21%
Saturated Fat 7.0g 35%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 0mg 0%
Sodium 570mg 25%
Total Carbohydrate 8.0g 3%
Dietary Fiber 5.0g 18%
Total Sugars 1.0g
Includes 1.0g Added Sugars 2%
Protein 14.0g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 170mg 13%
Iron 2.8mg 16%
Potassium 510mg 11%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

253 calories in 100 g
Protein14.7 g
Carbohydrates8.4 g
Sugars1.1 g
Added sugars1.1 g
Dietary fiber5.3 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)3.1g
Fat16.8 g
Saturated fat7.4 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium600 mg
Calcium179 mg
Potassium537 mg
Iron3.0 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Spicy Sausage Made From Plants, Spicy

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Antioxidant, Black Pepper, Chili Pepper, Citric Acid, Coconut Oil, Coriander, Cultured Dextrose, Cyanocobalamin, Dextrose, Food Starch Modified, Garlic Powder, Guar Gum, Konjac Gum, L-tryptophan, Methylcellulose, Mixed Tocopherols, Natural Flavors, Niacin, Onion Powder, Paprika, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Red Pepper, Riboflavin, Salt, Sodium Alginate, Soy Leghemoglobin, Soy Protein Concentrate, Soy Protein Isolate Vitamins & Minerals: Zinc Gluconate, Spices, Sunflower Oil, Vegetal Casing, Water, Yeast Extract

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Spicy Sausage Made From Plants, Spicy?

Per 100 g of Spicy Sausage Made From Plants, Spicy there are 253 calories.

How much protein is in Spicy Sausage Made From Plants, Spicy?

Per 100 g of Spicy Sausage Made From Plants, Spicy there are 14.74 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Spicy Sausage Made From Plants, Spicy?

Per 100 g of Spicy Sausage Made From Plants, Spicy there are 8.42 g carbohydrates. Of which 1.05 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Spicy Sausage Made From Plants, Spicy?

Per 100 g of Spicy Sausage Made From Plants, Spicy there are 1.05 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Spicy Sausage Made From Plants, Spicy?

Per 100 g of Spicy Sausage Made From Plants, Spicy there are 600.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Spicy Sausage Made From Plants, Spicy?

Per 100 g of Spicy Sausage Made From Plants, Spicy there are 5.3 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Spicy Sausage Made From Plants, Spicy?

The main ingredients in Spicy Sausage Made From Plants, Spicy are: Antioxidant, Black Pepper, Chili Pepper, Citric Acid, Coconut Oil.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
33 ingredients · 7 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Impossible Foods Inc.

Nutrition facts for other products from Impossible Foods Inc.:

All Impossible Foods Inc. products →