N/A

Chicken & Cheese Tamales In Red Sauce, Chicken & Cheese — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 811371800102 Manufacturer: Hmb, Inc. Prepared Wraps and Burittos Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (3 tamales, 142 g): 310 calories. Per 100 g: 218 calories, 6.3 g protein, 14.8 g fat.

Label highlights: High in sodium — 33% DV per serving High in saturated fat — 45% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Sodium: 33% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
  • Saturated fat: 45% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size3 tamales (142g)

Amount per servingCalories
310
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 21.0g 27%
Saturated Fat 9.0g 45%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 39.8mg 13%
Sodium 750mg 33%
Total Carbohydrate 24.0g 9%
Dietary Fiber 2.0g 7%
Total Sugars 1.0g
Protein 9.0g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 121mg 9%
Iron 1.0mg 6%
Potassium 160mg 3%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

218 calories in 100 g
Protein6.3 g
Carbohydrates16.9 g
Sugars0.7 g
Dietary fiber1.4 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)15.5g
Fat14.8 g
Saturated fat6.3 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol28 mg
Sodium528 mg
Calcium85 mg
Potassium113 mg
Iron0.7 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Chicken & Cheese Tamales In Red Sauce, Chicken & Cheese

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

And Spice, Casein, Cheese, Cheese Culture, Chile Sauce, Chili Pepper, Corn, Corn Treated With Lime Water, Cream, Enzymes Water, Filling: Chicken Leg Meat, Garlic, Garlic Powder, Jalapeno Peppers, Lard, Masa: Whole Cooked Corn, Milk, Monterey Jack Cheese, Paprika, Red Chili Peppers, Red Pepper, Rice Flour, Salt, Seasoning, Spices, The Following: Jalapeno Peppers, Vinegar, Water, With Onion, Xanthan Gum

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Chicken & Cheese Tamales In Red Sauce, Chicken & Cheese?

Per 100 g of Chicken & Cheese Tamales In Red Sauce, Chicken & Cheese there are 218 calories.

How much protein is in Chicken & Cheese Tamales In Red Sauce, Chicken & Cheese?

Per 100 g of Chicken & Cheese Tamales In Red Sauce, Chicken & Cheese there are 6.34 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Chicken & Cheese Tamales In Red Sauce, Chicken & Cheese?

Per 100 g of Chicken & Cheese Tamales In Red Sauce, Chicken & Cheese there are 16.9 g carbohydrates. Of which 0.7 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Chicken & Cheese Tamales In Red Sauce, Chicken & Cheese?

Per 100 g of Chicken & Cheese Tamales In Red Sauce, Chicken & Cheese there are 0.7 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Chicken & Cheese Tamales In Red Sauce, Chicken & Cheese?

Per 100 g of Chicken & Cheese Tamales In Red Sauce, Chicken & Cheese there are 528.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Chicken & Cheese Tamales In Red Sauce, Chicken & Cheese?

Per 100 g of Chicken & Cheese Tamales In Red Sauce, Chicken & Cheese there are 1.4 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Chicken & Cheese Tamales In Red Sauce, Chicken & Cheese?

The main ingredients in Chicken & Cheese Tamales In Red Sauce, Chicken & Cheese are: And Spice, Casein, Cheese, Cheese Culture, Chile Sauce.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
30 ingredients · 1 food additive
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Hmb, Inc.

Nutrition facts for other products from Hmb, Inc.:

All Hmb, Inc. products →