MARKET PANTRY

Cheese Tortellini With Ricotta & Romano, Cheese — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 85239104415 Manufacturer: Target Stores Frozen Dinners & Entrees Updated Sep 27, 2026

Calories
199per serving
Protein
5.5 gper 100 g
Carbs
31.5 gper 100 g
Fat
1.6 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (1 cup, 127 g): 199 calories. Per 100 g: 157 calories, 5.5 g protein, 1.6 g fat.

Label highlights: High in sodium — 30% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Sodium: 30% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 cup (127g)

Amount per servingCalories
199
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 2.0g 3%
Saturated Fat 1.0g 5%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 5.1mg 2%
Sodium 679mg 30%
Total Carbohydrate 40.0g 15%
Dietary Fiber 3.9g 14%
Total Sugars 2.0g
Protein 7.0g
Calcium 80.0mg 6%
Iron 2.7mg 15%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

157 calories in 100 g
Protein5.5 g
Carbohydrates31.5 g
Sugars1.6 g
Dietary fiber3.1 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)28.4g
Fat1.6 g
Saturated fat0.8 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol4 mg
Sodium535 mg
Calcium63 mg
Iron2.1 mg
Vitamin A14 mcg
Vitamin C0 mg

Where to buy Cheese Tortellini With Ricotta & Romano, Cheese

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Canola Oil, Cellulose And Psyllium Powder, Cheese Culture, Cracker Meal, Enriched Semolina Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour, Enriched With Niacin, Enzymes, Ferrous Sulfate, Fiber, Folic Acid, Folic Acid Soybean Oil, Garlic, High Oleic Low Linoleic Canola Oil, Milk, Natural Flavors, Niacin, Onion, Pasteurized Cow's Sheep's Milk, Pasteurized Eggs, Riboflavin, Ricotta Cheese, Romano Cheese, Salt, Semolina Flour, Spices, Thiamine Mononitrate, Turmeric, Vinegar, Water, Whey

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Cheese Tortellini With Ricotta & Romano, Cheese?

Per 100 g of Cheese Tortellini With Ricotta & Romano, Cheese there are 157 calories.

How much protein is in Cheese Tortellini With Ricotta & Romano, Cheese?

Per 100 g of Cheese Tortellini With Ricotta & Romano, Cheese there are 5.51 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Cheese Tortellini With Ricotta & Romano, Cheese?

Per 100 g of Cheese Tortellini With Ricotta & Romano, Cheese there are 31.5 g carbohydrates. Of which 1.57 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Cheese Tortellini With Ricotta & Romano, Cheese?

Per 100 g of Cheese Tortellini With Ricotta & Romano, Cheese there are 1.57 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Cheese Tortellini With Ricotta & Romano, Cheese?

Per 100 g of Cheese Tortellini With Ricotta & Romano, Cheese there are 535.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Cheese Tortellini With Ricotta & Romano, Cheese?

Per 100 g of Cheese Tortellini With Ricotta & Romano, Cheese there are 3.1 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Cheese Tortellini With Ricotta & Romano, Cheese?

The main ingredients in Cheese Tortellini With Ricotta & Romano, Cheese are: Canola Oil, Cellulose And Psyllium Powder, Cheese Culture, Cracker Meal, Enriched Semolina Flour.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
31 ingredients · 3 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Target Stores

Nutrition facts for other products from Target Stores:

All Target Stores products →