Nardone Bros

Pizza, Whole Grain, Turkey Pepperoni, 4x6, Individually Wrapped

UPC 85541131666 Manufacturer: Nardone Brothers Baking Co. Inc. Savoury Bakery Products Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (5.03 oz (143g), 1 Pizza, 143 g): 320 calories. Per 100 g: 224 calories, 14.0 g protein, 9.1 g fat.

Label highlights: High in sodium — 27% DV per serving High in saturated fat — 30% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Sodium: 27% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
  • Saturated fat: 30% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size5.03 oz (143g), 1 Pizza (143g)

Amount per servingCalories
320
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 13.0g 17%
Saturated Fat 6.0g 30%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 50.0mg 17%
Sodium 621mg 27%
Total Carbohydrate 29g 11%
Dietary Fiber 3.0g 11%
Total Sugars 5.0g
Includes 1.0g Added Sugars 2%
Protein 20.0g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 329mg 25%
Iron 3.8mg 21%
Potassium 240mg 5%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

224 calories in 100 g
Protein14.0 g
Carbohydrates20.3 g
Sugars3.5 g
Added sugars0.7 g
Dietary fiber2.1 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)18.2g
Fat9.1 g
Saturated fat4.2 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol35 mg
Sodium434 mg
Calcium230 mg
Potassium168 mg
Iron2.7 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Pizza, Whole Grain, Turkey Pepperoni, 4x6, Individually Wrapped

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

BHA, BHT, Cheese Culture, Cheese: Low Moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese, Citric Acid, Crust Water, Dehydrated Granulated Garlic, Dextrose, Enriched Wheat Flour, Enzymes, Folic Acid, Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Malted Barley Flour, Natamycin, Natural Flavors, Niacin, Not Less Than 31% Soluble Solids, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Onion, Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Reduced Iron, Riboflavin, Salt, Sauce: Water, Sodium Nitrite, Soybean Oil, Spices, Sugar, Thiamine Mononitrate, Tomato Paste, Tricalcium Phosphate, Turkey Pepperoni: Turkey, Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Whole Wheat Flour, Xanthan Gum, Yeast

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Pizza, Whole Grain, Turkey Pepperoni, 4x6, Individually Wrapped?

Per 100 g of Pizza, Whole Grain, Turkey Pepperoni, 4x6, Individually Wrapped there are 224 calories.

How much protein is in Pizza, Whole Grain, Turkey Pepperoni, 4x6, Individually Wrapped?

Per 100 g of Pizza, Whole Grain, Turkey Pepperoni, 4x6, Individually Wrapped there are 13.99 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Pizza, Whole Grain, Turkey Pepperoni, 4x6, Individually Wrapped?

Per 100 g of Pizza, Whole Grain, Turkey Pepperoni, 4x6, Individually Wrapped there are 20.28 g carbohydrates. Of which 3.5 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Pizza, Whole Grain, Turkey Pepperoni, 4x6, Individually Wrapped?

Per 100 g of Pizza, Whole Grain, Turkey Pepperoni, 4x6, Individually Wrapped there are 3.5 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Pizza, Whole Grain, Turkey Pepperoni, 4x6, Individually Wrapped?

Per 100 g of Pizza, Whole Grain, Turkey Pepperoni, 4x6, Individually Wrapped there are 434.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Pizza, Whole Grain, Turkey Pepperoni, 4x6, Individually Wrapped?

Per 100 g of Pizza, Whole Grain, Turkey Pepperoni, 4x6, Individually Wrapped there are 2.1 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Pizza, Whole Grain, Turkey Pepperoni, 4x6, Individually Wrapped?

The main ingredients in Pizza, Whole Grain, Turkey Pepperoni, 4x6, Individually Wrapped are: BHA, BHT, Cheese Culture, Cheese: Low Moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese, Citric Acid.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category