Kellogg Company US

Kashi Golean Bars Salted Dark Chocolate & Nut Butter 1.59oz — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 18627104346 Cereal/Muesli Bars Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (1 Bar, 45 g): 191 calories. Per 100 g: 425 calories, 20.3 g protein, 19.6 g fat.

Label highlights:

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 Bar (45g)

Amount per servingCalories
191
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 8.8g 11%
Saturated Fat 1.9g 9%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 0mg 0%
Sodium 157mg 7%
Total Carbohydrate 22.1g 8%
Dietary Fiber 4.9g 18%
Total Sugars 9.2g
Protein 9.1g
Vitamin D 0.0mcg 0%
Calcium 48.1mg 4%
Iron 1.6mg 9%
Potassium 192mg 4%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

425 calories in 100 g
Protein20.3 g
Carbohydrates49.2 g
Sugars20.4 g
Dietary fiber10.9 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)38.3g
Fat19.6 g
Saturated fat4.2 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium348 mg
Calcium107 mg
Potassium427 mg
Iron3.5 mg
Vitamin A3.6 mcg
Vitamin C0 mg
Vitamin D0.1 mcg

Where to buy Kashi Golean Bars Salted Dark Chocolate & Nut Butter 1.59oz

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Acacia Gum, Almonds, Buckwheat, Cashews, Chia Seeds, Chocolate Liquor<sup> </sup, Chocolate<sup> </sup, Cocoa Butter<sup> </sup, Cocoa Powder<sup> </sup, Dried Cane Syrup<sup> </sup, Invert Cane Syrup, Millet, Pea Crisps, Pea Protein, Peanut Flour, Peanuts, Rice Starch, Rosemary Extract For Freshness, Salt, Semisweet Chocolate Chunks, Sunflower Lecithin, Sunflower Seeds, Tapioca Syrup, Vanilla Extract, Vegetable Glycerin, Whole Grain Oats

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Kashi Golean Bars Salted Dark Chocolate & Nut Butter 1.59oz?

Per 100 g of Kashi Golean Bars Salted Dark Chocolate & Nut Butter 1.59oz there are 425 calories.

How much protein is in Kashi Golean Bars Salted Dark Chocolate & Nut Butter 1.59oz?

Per 100 g of Kashi Golean Bars Salted Dark Chocolate & Nut Butter 1.59oz there are 20.3 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Kashi Golean Bars Salted Dark Chocolate & Nut Butter 1.59oz?

Per 100 g of Kashi Golean Bars Salted Dark Chocolate & Nut Butter 1.59oz there are 49.2 g carbohydrates. Of which 20.4 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Kashi Golean Bars Salted Dark Chocolate & Nut Butter 1.59oz?

Per 100 g of Kashi Golean Bars Salted Dark Chocolate & Nut Butter 1.59oz there are 20.4 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Kashi Golean Bars Salted Dark Chocolate & Nut Butter 1.59oz?

Per 100 g of Kashi Golean Bars Salted Dark Chocolate & Nut Butter 1.59oz there are 348.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Kashi Golean Bars Salted Dark Chocolate & Nut Butter 1.59oz?

Per 100 g of Kashi Golean Bars Salted Dark Chocolate & Nut Butter 1.59oz there are 10.9 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Kashi Golean Bars Salted Dark Chocolate & Nut Butter 1.59oz?

The main ingredients in Kashi Golean Bars Salted Dark Chocolate & Nut Butter 1.59oz are: Acacia Gum, Almonds, Buckwheat, Cashews, Chia Seeds.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
26 ingredients · 3 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Kellogg Company US

Nutrition facts for other products from Kellogg Company US:

All Kellogg Company US products →