THINKTHIN

Salted Caramel Unwrapped Protein Bites, Salted Caramel — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 753656712307 Manufacturer: ThinkThin, LLC Snack, Energy & Granola Bars Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (8 PIECES | ABOUT, 44 g): 170 calories. Per 100 g: 386 calories, 22.7 g protein, 15.9 g fat.

Label highlights:

Nutrition Facts

Serving size8 PIECES | ABOUT (44g)

Amount per servingCalories
170
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 7g 9%
Saturated Fat 2.5g 12%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 0mg 0%
Sodium 200mg 9%
Total Carbohydrate 23.0g 8%
Dietary Fiber 5.0g 18%
Total Sugars 7g
Protein 10.0g
Calcium 40.0mg 3%
Iron 0.7mg 4%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

386 calories in 100 g
Protein22.7 g
Carbohydrates52.3 g
Sugars15.9 g
Dietary fiber11.4 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)40.9g
Fat15.9 g
Saturated fat5.7 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium455 mg
Calcium91 mg
Iron1.6 mg
Vitamin A341 mcg
Vitamin C13.6 mg

Where to buy Salted Caramel Unwrapped Protein Bites, Salted Caramel

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Almond Butter, Ascorbic Acid, Brown Rice Syrup, Calcium Caseinate, Caramel, Chicory Root Fiber, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Cyanocobalamin, Dark Chocolate Coating, Dicalcium Phosphate, Folic Acid, Glycerin, Lecithin, Magnesium Oxide, Natural Flavors, Niacinamide, Protein Blend, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Sea Salt, Soy Crisps, Soy Lecithin, Soy Protein Isolate, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Starch, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vanilla, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin And Mineral Blend, Water, Whey Protein Isolate

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Salted Caramel Unwrapped Protein Bites, Salted Caramel?

Per 100 g of Salted Caramel Unwrapped Protein Bites, Salted Caramel there are 386 calories.

How much protein is in Salted Caramel Unwrapped Protein Bites, Salted Caramel?

Per 100 g of Salted Caramel Unwrapped Protein Bites, Salted Caramel there are 22.73 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Salted Caramel Unwrapped Protein Bites, Salted Caramel?

Per 100 g of Salted Caramel Unwrapped Protein Bites, Salted Caramel there are 52.27 g carbohydrates. Of which 15.91 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Salted Caramel Unwrapped Protein Bites, Salted Caramel?

Per 100 g of Salted Caramel Unwrapped Protein Bites, Salted Caramel there are 15.91 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Salted Caramel Unwrapped Protein Bites, Salted Caramel?

Per 100 g of Salted Caramel Unwrapped Protein Bites, Salted Caramel there are 455.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Salted Caramel Unwrapped Protein Bites, Salted Caramel?

Per 100 g of Salted Caramel Unwrapped Protein Bites, Salted Caramel there are 11.4 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Salted Caramel Unwrapped Protein Bites, Salted Caramel?

The main ingredients in Salted Caramel Unwrapped Protein Bites, Salted Caramel are: Almond Butter, Ascorbic Acid, Brown Rice Syrup, Calcium Caseinate, Caramel.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category