HOME CHEF

Steak Pad Thai With Peanuts And Cilantro Meal Kits, Steak Pad Thai

UPC 812071038635 Manufacturer: Relish Labs LLC Entrees, Sides & Small Meals Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (0.5 MEAL KIT PREPARED, 387 g): 611 calories. Per 100 g: 158 calories, 9.3 g protein, 3.6 g fat.

Label highlights: High in sodium — 71% DV per serving High in saturated fat — 20% DV per serving High in cholesterol — 28% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Sodium: 71% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
  • Saturated fat: 20% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
  • Cholesterol: 28% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size0.5 MEAL KIT PREPARED (387g)

Amount per servingCalories
611
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 14.0g 18%
Saturated Fat 4.0g 20%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 85.1mg 28%
Sodium 1629mg 71%
Total Carbohydrate 86.0g 31%
Dietary Fiber 7.0g 25%
Total Sugars 15.0g
Includes 1.9g Added Sugars 4%
Protein 36.0g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 38.7mg 3%
Iron 5.6mg 31%
Potassium 321mg 7%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

158 calories in 100 g
Protein9.3 g
Carbohydrates22.2 g
Sugars3.9 g
Added sugars0.5 g
Dietary fiber1.8 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)20.4g
Fat3.6 g
Saturated fat1.0 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol22 mg
Sodium421 mg
Calcium10 mg
Potassium83 mg
Iron1.4 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Steak Pad Thai With Peanuts And Cilantro Meal Kits, Steak Pad Thai

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

And Xanthan Gum, Calcium Stearate, Cane Sugar, Caramel Color, Chili, Cilantro, Corn Starch, Cottonseed Sunflower Seed Canola Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Fructose, Green Onions, Honey, Honey Roasted Peanuts, Lime, Maltodextrin, Matchstick Carrots, Modified Corn Starch, Molluscan Shellfish, Natural Honey Flavor, Oyster, Oyster Extract, Oyster Juice Concentrate, Oyster Sauce, Peanuts: Roasted In Peanut, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Bisulfite As Preservatives, Rice, Rice Noodles, Salt, Sambal, Steak Strips, Sugar, Water, Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Steak Pad Thai With Peanuts And Cilantro Meal Kits, Steak Pad Thai?

Per 100 g of Steak Pad Thai With Peanuts And Cilantro Meal Kits, Steak Pad Thai there are 158 calories.

How much protein is in Steak Pad Thai With Peanuts And Cilantro Meal Kits, Steak Pad Thai?

Per 100 g of Steak Pad Thai With Peanuts And Cilantro Meal Kits, Steak Pad Thai there are 9.3 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Steak Pad Thai With Peanuts And Cilantro Meal Kits, Steak Pad Thai?

Per 100 g of Steak Pad Thai With Peanuts And Cilantro Meal Kits, Steak Pad Thai there are 22.22 g carbohydrates. Of which 3.88 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Steak Pad Thai With Peanuts And Cilantro Meal Kits, Steak Pad Thai?

Per 100 g of Steak Pad Thai With Peanuts And Cilantro Meal Kits, Steak Pad Thai there are 3.88 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Steak Pad Thai With Peanuts And Cilantro Meal Kits, Steak Pad Thai?

Per 100 g of Steak Pad Thai With Peanuts And Cilantro Meal Kits, Steak Pad Thai there are 421.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Steak Pad Thai With Peanuts And Cilantro Meal Kits, Steak Pad Thai?

Per 100 g of Steak Pad Thai With Peanuts And Cilantro Meal Kits, Steak Pad Thai there are 1.8 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Steak Pad Thai With Peanuts And Cilantro Meal Kits, Steak Pad Thai?

The main ingredients in Steak Pad Thai With Peanuts And Cilantro Meal Kits, Steak Pad Thai are: And Xanthan Gum, Calcium Stearate, Cane Sugar, Caramel Color, Chili.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category