Country Fresh Inc.

Sliced Apples With Mozzarella Cheese Bites & Chocolate Covered Pretzels

UPC 74641073105 Lunch Snacks & Combinations Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (1 CONTAINER, 156 g): 279 calories. Per 100 g: 179 calories, 7.0 g protein, 8.3 g fat.

Label highlights: High in saturated fat — 40% DV per serving High in added sugars — 22% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Saturated fat: 40% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
  • Added sugars: 22% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 CONTAINER (156g)

Amount per servingCalories
279
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 13.0g 17%
Saturated Fat 8.0g 40%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 20.3mg 7%
Sodium 360mg 16%
Total Carbohydrate 33.0g 12%
Dietary Fiber 3.0g 11%
Total Sugars 22.0g
Includes 11.1g Added Sugars 22%
Protein 11.0g
Vitamin D 0.1mcg 1%
Calcium 310mg 24%
Iron 1.2mg 7%
Potassium 229mg 5%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

179 calories in 100 g
Protein7.0 g
Carbohydrates21.1 g
Sugars14.1 g
Added sugars7.1 g
Dietary fiber1.9 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)19.2g
Fat8.3 g
Saturated fat5.1 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol13 mg
Sodium231 mg
Calcium199 mg
Potassium147 mg
Iron0.8 mg
Vitamin D0.1 mcg

Where to buy Sliced Apples With Mozzarella Cheese Bites & Chocolate Covered Pretzels

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

A Natural Mold Inhibitor, An Emulsifier, Apples, Ascorbic Acid, Baking Soda, Canola, Cheese Culture, Chocolate Covered Pretzels, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Corn Syrup, Cottonseed, Enriched Wheat Flour, Enzymes, Folic Acid, Milk Chocolate, Mozzarella Cheese, Natamycin, Niacin, One Or More Or The Following: Corn, Pasteurized Milk, Pretzels, Reduced Iron, Riboflavin, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Soybean, Sugar, Thiamine Mononitrate, To Maintain Texture, To Promote Whiteness And Calcium Carbonate, Vanilla, Vegetable Oil, Wheat Flour, Whole Milk, Yeast

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Sliced Apples With Mozzarella Cheese Bites & Chocolate Covered Pretzels?

Per 100 g of Sliced Apples With Mozzarella Cheese Bites & Chocolate Covered Pretzels there are 179 calories.

How much protein is in Sliced Apples With Mozzarella Cheese Bites & Chocolate Covered Pretzels?

Per 100 g of Sliced Apples With Mozzarella Cheese Bites & Chocolate Covered Pretzels there are 7.05 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Sliced Apples With Mozzarella Cheese Bites & Chocolate Covered Pretzels?

Per 100 g of Sliced Apples With Mozzarella Cheese Bites & Chocolate Covered Pretzels there are 21.15 g carbohydrates. Of which 14.1 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Sliced Apples With Mozzarella Cheese Bites & Chocolate Covered Pretzels?

Per 100 g of Sliced Apples With Mozzarella Cheese Bites & Chocolate Covered Pretzels there are 14.1 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Sliced Apples With Mozzarella Cheese Bites & Chocolate Covered Pretzels?

Per 100 g of Sliced Apples With Mozzarella Cheese Bites & Chocolate Covered Pretzels there are 231.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Sliced Apples With Mozzarella Cheese Bites & Chocolate Covered Pretzels?

Per 100 g of Sliced Apples With Mozzarella Cheese Bites & Chocolate Covered Pretzels there are 1.9 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Sliced Apples With Mozzarella Cheese Bites & Chocolate Covered Pretzels?

The main ingredients in Sliced Apples With Mozzarella Cheese Bites & Chocolate Covered Pretzels are: A Natural Mold Inhibitor, An Emulsifier, Apples, Ascorbic Acid, Baking Soda.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
36 ingredients · 6 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Country Fresh Inc.

Nutrition facts for other products from Country Fresh Inc.:

All Country Fresh Inc. products →