FAVORITE DAY

French Toast Breakfast Bread, French Toast — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 85239162965 Manufacturer: Target Stores Pancakes, Waffles, French Toast & Crepes Updated Sep 27, 2026

French Toast Breakfast Bread, French Toast
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
180per serving
Protein
8.8 gper 100 g
Carbs
59.6 gper 100 g
Fat
6.1 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (1 slice, 57 g): 180 calories. Per 100 g: 316 calories, 8.8 g protein, 6.1 g fat.

Label highlights: High in added sugars — 22% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Added sugars: 22% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 slice (57g)

Amount per servingCalories
180
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 3.5g 4%
Saturated Fat 1.0g 5%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 5.1mg 2%
Sodium 190mg 8%
Total Carbohydrate 34g 12%
Dietary Fiber 1.0g 4%
Total Sugars 11.0g
Includes 11.0g Added Sugars 22%
Protein 5.0g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 30.2mg 2%
Iron 1.7mg 9%
Potassium 59.9mg 1%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

316 calories in 100 g
Protein8.8 g
Carbohydrates59.6 g
Sugars19.3 g
Added sugars19.3 g
Dietary fiber1.8 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)57.9g
Fat6.1 g
Saturated fat1.8 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol9 mg
Sodium333 mg
Calcium53 mg
Potassium105 mg
Iron3.0 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy French Toast Breakfast Bread, French Toast

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Brown Sugar, Butter, Calcium Propionate, Canola Oil, Caramel Color, Cocoa, Color, Enriched Wheat Flour, Folic Acid, Malted Barley Flour, Maple Syrup, Natural Flavors, Niacin, Nonfat Milk, Oat Flour, Potato Flakes, Preservative, Processed With Alkali, Reduced Iron, Riboflavin, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Soybean Oil, Sugar, The Following: Cinnamon, Thiamine Mononitrate, Turmeric And Annatto Extracts, Water, Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Starch, Yeast

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in French Toast Breakfast Bread, French Toast?

Per 100 g of French Toast Breakfast Bread, French Toast there are 316 calories.

How much protein is in French Toast Breakfast Bread, French Toast?

Per 100 g of French Toast Breakfast Bread, French Toast there are 8.77 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in French Toast Breakfast Bread, French Toast?

Per 100 g of French Toast Breakfast Bread, French Toast there are 59.65 g carbohydrates. Of which 19.3 g sugars.

How much sugar is in French Toast Breakfast Bread, French Toast?

Per 100 g of French Toast Breakfast Bread, French Toast there are 19.3 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in French Toast Breakfast Bread, French Toast?

Per 100 g of French Toast Breakfast Bread, French Toast there are 333.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in French Toast Breakfast Bread, French Toast?

Per 100 g of French Toast Breakfast Bread, French Toast there are 1.8 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in French Toast Breakfast Bread, French Toast?

The main ingredients in French Toast Breakfast Bread, French Toast are: Brown Sugar, Butter, Calcium Propionate, Canola Oil, Caramel Color.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
32 ingredients · 4 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Target Stores

Nutrition facts for other products from Target Stores:

All Target Stores products →