FESTIVAL FOODS

Steakhouse Potato Salad, Steakhouse Potato — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 17839241023 Manufacturer: Mrs. Gerry's Kitchen, Inc. Pickles, Olives, Peppers & Relishes Updated Sep 27, 2026

Calories
220per serving
Protein
2.4 gper 100 g
Carbs
16.8 gper 100 g
Fat
11.2 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (1/2 cup, 125 g): 220 calories. Per 100 g: 176 calories, 2.4 g protein, 11.2 g fat.

Label highlights: High in sodium — 21% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Sodium: 21% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1/2 cup (125g)

Amount per servingCalories
220
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 14g 18%
Saturated Fat 3.5g 18%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 20mg 7%
Sodium 490mg 21%
Total Carbohydrate 21g 8%
Dietary Fiber 2g 7%
Total Sugars 6g
Includes 5g Added Sugars 10%
Protein 3g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 47.5mg 4%
Iron 1mg 6%
Potassium 379mg 8%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

176 calories in 100 g
Protein2.4 g
Carbohydrates16.8 g
Sugars4.8 g
Added sugars4 g
Dietary fiber1.6 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)15.2g
Fat11.2 g
Saturated fat2.8 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol16 mg
Sodium392 mg
Calcium38 mg
Potassium303 mg
Iron0.8 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Steakhouse Potato Salad, Steakhouse Potato

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Bacon, Black Pepper, Buttermilk, Buttermilk Powder, Calcium Chloride, Calcium Disodium EDTA, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Corn Starch - Modified, Cream And Skim Milk, Cucumbers, Cultured Dextrose, Cultured Grade A Milk, Cured With Water, Dry Parsley, Egg White Lysozyme, Egg Yolk, Garlic Powder, Guar Gum, Lactic Acid, Lemon Juice, Locust Bean Gum, Mayonnaise, Mustard, Natural Flavors, Nisin Preparation Sodium Chloride, Nisin Prepi, Oleoresin Paprika, Oleoresin Turmeric, Onion Powder, Onions, Peppers, Polysorbate 80, Potassium Sorbate, Potatoes, Preservative, Preservative Maltodextrin, Salt, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Caseinate, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Phosphate, Sour Cream, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Sweet Relish, To Preserve Freshness, To Protect Flavor, Vinegar, Water, Whey, Xanthan Gum

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Steakhouse Potato Salad, Steakhouse Potato?

Per 100 g of Steakhouse Potato Salad, Steakhouse Potato there are 176 calories.

How much protein is in Steakhouse Potato Salad, Steakhouse Potato?

Per 100 g of Steakhouse Potato Salad, Steakhouse Potato there are 2.4 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Steakhouse Potato Salad, Steakhouse Potato?

Per 100 g of Steakhouse Potato Salad, Steakhouse Potato there are 16.8 g carbohydrates. Of which 4.8 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Steakhouse Potato Salad, Steakhouse Potato?

Per 100 g of Steakhouse Potato Salad, Steakhouse Potato there are 4.8 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Steakhouse Potato Salad, Steakhouse Potato?

Per 100 g of Steakhouse Potato Salad, Steakhouse Potato there are 392.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Steakhouse Potato Salad, Steakhouse Potato?

Per 100 g of Steakhouse Potato Salad, Steakhouse Potato there are 1.6 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Steakhouse Potato Salad, Steakhouse Potato?

The main ingredients in Steakhouse Potato Salad, Steakhouse Potato are: Bacon, Black Pepper, Buttermilk, Buttermilk Powder, Calcium Chloride.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
56 ingredients · 18 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Mrs. Gerry's Kitchen, Inc.

Nutrition facts for other products from Mrs. Gerry's Kitchen, Inc.:

All Mrs. Gerry's Kitchen, Inc. products →