MARKET PANTRY

Honey Garlic Seasoned Chicken Breast Bites, Honey Garlic — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 85239503829 Manufacturer: Target Stores Frozen Appetizers & Hors D'oeuvres Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (4 PIECES, 87 g): 170 calories. Per 100 g: 195 calories, 16.1 g protein, 8.1 g fat.

Label highlights: High in sodium — 32% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Sodium: 32% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size4 PIECES (87g)

Amount per servingCalories
170
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 7.0g 9%
Saturated Fat 1.5g 7%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 25.2mg 8%
Sodium 730mg 32%
Total Carbohydrate 14.0g 5%
Dietary Fiber 1.0g 3%
Total Sugars 4.0g
Protein 14.0g
Calcium 0mg 0%
Iron 1.1mg 6%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

195 calories in 100 g
Protein16.1 g
Carbohydrates16.1 g
Sugars4.6 g
Dietary fiber1.1 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)15.0g
Fat8.1 g
Saturated fat1.7 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol29 mg
Sodium839 mg
Calcium0 mg
Iron1.2 mg
Vitamin A0 mcg
Vitamin C0 mg

Where to buy Honey Garlic Seasoned Chicken Breast Bites, Honey Garlic

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

As Preservatives, Bleached Wheat Flour, Boneless, Breaded With: Wheat Flour, Breading Set In Vegetable Oil, Carrot, Celery, Chicken Stock, Coated With Water, Corn Syrup Solids, Dehydrated Garlic, Dextrose, Extractives Of Paprika And Annatto, Flavors, Garlic Powder, Honey, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Smoke Flavor, Onion, Onion Powder, Potassium Sorbate, Roasted Garlic Flavor, Salt, Salt Vegetable Stock, Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Phosphates, Soy Sauce, Soybean Oil, Soybeans, Spice, Sugar, Water, Wheat, Xanthan Gum

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Honey Garlic Seasoned Chicken Breast Bites, Honey Garlic?

Per 100 g of Honey Garlic Seasoned Chicken Breast Bites, Honey Garlic there are 195 calories.

How much protein is in Honey Garlic Seasoned Chicken Breast Bites, Honey Garlic?

Per 100 g of Honey Garlic Seasoned Chicken Breast Bites, Honey Garlic there are 16.09 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Honey Garlic Seasoned Chicken Breast Bites, Honey Garlic?

Per 100 g of Honey Garlic Seasoned Chicken Breast Bites, Honey Garlic there are 16.09 g carbohydrates. Of which 4.6 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Honey Garlic Seasoned Chicken Breast Bites, Honey Garlic?

Per 100 g of Honey Garlic Seasoned Chicken Breast Bites, Honey Garlic there are 4.6 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Honey Garlic Seasoned Chicken Breast Bites, Honey Garlic?

Per 100 g of Honey Garlic Seasoned Chicken Breast Bites, Honey Garlic there are 839.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Honey Garlic Seasoned Chicken Breast Bites, Honey Garlic?

Per 100 g of Honey Garlic Seasoned Chicken Breast Bites, Honey Garlic there are 1.1 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Honey Garlic Seasoned Chicken Breast Bites, Honey Garlic?

The main ingredients in Honey Garlic Seasoned Chicken Breast Bites, Honey Garlic are: As Preservatives, Bleached Wheat Flour, Boneless, Breaded With: Wheat Flour, Breading Set In Vegetable Oil.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
36 ingredients · 6 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Target Stores

Nutrition facts for other products from Target Stores:

All Target Stores products →