Betty Crocker

Betty Crocker Cheddar and Bacon Potatoes — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 16000415508 Manufacturer: GENERAL MILLS SALES INC. Vegetable Based Products / Meals Updated Sep 27, 2026

Betty Crocker Cheddar and Bacon Potatoes
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
104per serving
Protein
6.3 gper 100 g
Carbs
78.9 gper 100 g
Fat
1.9 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (1/2 cup as pkgd, 29 g): 104 calories. Per 100 g: 358 calories, 6.3 g protein, 1.9 g fat.

Label highlights: High in sodium — 24% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Sodium: 24% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1/2 cup as pkgd (29g)

Amount per servingCalories
104
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 0.5g 1%
Saturated Fat 0.1g 1%
Trans Fat 0.0g
Cholesterol 0mg 0%
Sodium 546mg 24%
Total Carbohydrate 22.9g 8%
Dietary Fiber 2.5g 9%
Total Sugars 0.3g
Includes 0.1g Added Sugars 0%
Protein 1.8g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 22.3mg 2%
Iron 0.4mg 2%
Potassium 226mg 5%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

358 calories in 100 g
Protein6.3 g
Carbohydrates78.9 g
Sugars1.1 g
Added sugars0.2 g
Dietary fiber8.6 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)70.3g
Fat1.9 g
Saturated fat0.5 g
Trans fat0.0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium1882 mg
Calcium77 mg
Potassium778 mg
Iron1.4 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Betty Crocker Cheddar and Bacon Potatoes

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Annatto And Turmeric Extract, Anticaking Agent, Bacon Fat, Barley Flour, Blue Cheese, Calcium Lactate, Canola, Caramel Color, Cheddar Cheese, Color, Corn Starch, Cultured Milk, Dextrose, Enriched Wheat Flour, Enzymes, Folic Acid, Freshness Preserved By Sodium Bisulfite, Garlic, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Imitation Bacon Bits, Iron, Lactic Acid, Maltodextrin, Monoglycerides, Natural Flavors, Niacin, Nonfat Milk, Onion, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Phosphate, Potatoes, Preservative, Red 3, Riboflavin, Salt, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Phosphate, Soy Flour, Soy Lecithin, Soybean Oil, Soybean Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, TBHQ, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vegetable Oil, Wheat Flour, Whey, Yeast, Yeast Extract

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Betty Crocker Cheddar and Bacon Potatoes?

Per 100 g of Betty Crocker Cheddar and Bacon Potatoes there are 358 calories.

How much protein is in Betty Crocker Cheddar and Bacon Potatoes?

Per 100 g of Betty Crocker Cheddar and Bacon Potatoes there are 6.26 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Betty Crocker Cheddar and Bacon Potatoes?

Per 100 g of Betty Crocker Cheddar and Bacon Potatoes there are 78.92 g carbohydrates. Of which 1.1 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Betty Crocker Cheddar and Bacon Potatoes?

Per 100 g of Betty Crocker Cheddar and Bacon Potatoes there are 1.1 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Betty Crocker Cheddar and Bacon Potatoes?

Per 100 g of Betty Crocker Cheddar and Bacon Potatoes there are 1882.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Betty Crocker Cheddar and Bacon Potatoes?

Per 100 g of Betty Crocker Cheddar and Bacon Potatoes there are 8.6 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Betty Crocker Cheddar and Bacon Potatoes?

The main ingredients in Betty Crocker Cheddar and Bacon Potatoes are: Annatto And Turmeric Extract, Anticaking Agent, Bacon Fat, Barley Flour, Blue Cheese.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
52 ingredients · 13 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from GENERAL MILLS SALES INC.

Nutrition facts for other products from GENERAL MILLS SALES INC.:

All GENERAL MILLS SALES INC. products →