PANERA BREAD

Baker's Oats Whole Grain Bread, Baker's Oats — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 835841006801 Manufacturer: Gold Medal Bakery Inc. Breads & Buns Updated Sep 27, 2026

Baker's Oats Whole Grain Bread, Baker's Oats
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
100per serving
Protein
11.4 gper 100 g
Carbs
45.5 gper 100 g
Fat
2.3 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (1 Slice, 44 g): 100 calories. Per 100 g: 227 calories, 11.4 g protein, 2.3 g fat.

Label highlights: No sodium, saturated fat, added sugars or cholesterol at 20% DV or more per serving

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 Slice (44g)

Amount per servingCalories
100
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 1.0g 1%
Saturated Fat 0g 0%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 0mg 0%
Sodium 160mg 7%
Total Carbohydrate 20.0g 7%
Dietary Fiber 3.0g 11%
Total Sugars 3.0g
Includes 3.0g Added Sugars 6%
Protein 5.0g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 21.1mg 2%
Iron 1.0mg 6%
Potassium 85.8mg 2%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

227 calories in 100 g
Protein11.4 g
Carbohydrates45.5 g
Sugars6.8 g
Added sugars6.8 g
Dietary fiber6.8 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)38.7g
Fat2.3 g
Saturated fat0 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium364 mg
Calcium48 mg
Potassium195 mg
Iron2.3 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Baker's Oats Whole Grain Bread, Baker's Oats

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Ascorbic Acid, Brown Sugar, Canola Oil, Cracked Oats, Cultured Wheat Flour, Enzymes, Honey, Malted Barley Flour, Oat Bran, Oat Flakes, Quinoa Flakes, Rolled Oats, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Spices, Sugar, Toasted Steel Cut Oats, Vinegar, Water, Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Starch, Whole Oat Flour, Whole Oat Groats, Whole Wheat Flour, Yeast

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Baker's Oats Whole Grain Bread, Baker's Oats?

Per 100 g of Baker's Oats Whole Grain Bread, Baker's Oats there are 227 calories.

How much protein is in Baker's Oats Whole Grain Bread, Baker's Oats?

Per 100 g of Baker's Oats Whole Grain Bread, Baker's Oats there are 11.36 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Baker's Oats Whole Grain Bread, Baker's Oats?

Per 100 g of Baker's Oats Whole Grain Bread, Baker's Oats there are 45.45 g carbohydrates. Of which 6.82 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Baker's Oats Whole Grain Bread, Baker's Oats?

Per 100 g of Baker's Oats Whole Grain Bread, Baker's Oats there are 6.82 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Baker's Oats Whole Grain Bread, Baker's Oats?

Per 100 g of Baker's Oats Whole Grain Bread, Baker's Oats there are 364.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Baker's Oats Whole Grain Bread, Baker's Oats?

Per 100 g of Baker's Oats Whole Grain Bread, Baker's Oats there are 6.8 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Baker's Oats Whole Grain Bread, Baker's Oats?

The main ingredients in Baker's Oats Whole Grain Bread, Baker's Oats are: Ascorbic Acid, Brown Sugar, Canola Oil, Cracked Oats, Cultured Wheat Flour.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
26 ingredients · 2 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Gold Medal Bakery Inc.

Nutrition facts for other products from Gold Medal Bakery Inc.:

All Gold Medal Bakery Inc. products →