POP-TARTS

Frosted Mocha Latte Flavored Toaster Pastries, Frosted Mocha Latte

UPC 38000258251 Manufacturer: The Kellogg Company Croissants, Sweet Rolls, Muffins & Other Pastries Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (2 Pastries, 96 g): 360 calories. Per 100 g: 375 calories, 4.2 g protein, 9.4 g fat.

Label highlights: High in added sugars — 66% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Added sugars: 66% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size2 Pastries (96g)

Amount per servingCalories
360
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 9.0g 12%
Saturated Fat 3.0g 15%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 0mg 0%
Sodium 400mg 17%
Total Carbohydrate 69.0g 25%
Dietary Fiber 2.0g 7%
Total Sugars 36g
Includes 33.0g Added Sugars 66%
Protein 4.0g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 40.3mg 3%
Iron 1.4mg 8%
Potassium 190mg 4%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

375 calories in 100 g
Protein4.2 g
Carbohydrates71.9 g
Sugars37.5 g
Added sugars34.4 g
Dietary fiber2.1 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)69.8g
Fat9.4 g
Saturated fat3.1 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium417 mg
Calcium42 mg
Potassium198 mg
Iron1.5 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Frosted Mocha Latte Flavored Toaster Pastries, Frosted Mocha Latte

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Baking Soda, Bleached Wheat Flour, Caramel Color, Cocoa, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Datem, Dextrose, Egg Whites, Enriched Wheat Flour, Folic Acid, Gelatin, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Leavening, Monocalcium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Riboflavin, Salt, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Soy Lecithin, Soybean And Palm Oil, Sugar, Thiamine Mononitrate, Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch, Whey, With TBHQ For Freshness, Xanthan Gum

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Frosted Mocha Latte Flavored Toaster Pastries, Frosted Mocha Latte?

Per 100 g of Frosted Mocha Latte Flavored Toaster Pastries, Frosted Mocha Latte there are 375 calories.

How much protein is in Frosted Mocha Latte Flavored Toaster Pastries, Frosted Mocha Latte?

Per 100 g of Frosted Mocha Latte Flavored Toaster Pastries, Frosted Mocha Latte there are 4.17 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Frosted Mocha Latte Flavored Toaster Pastries, Frosted Mocha Latte?

Per 100 g of Frosted Mocha Latte Flavored Toaster Pastries, Frosted Mocha Latte there are 71.88 g carbohydrates. Of which 37.5 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Frosted Mocha Latte Flavored Toaster Pastries, Frosted Mocha Latte?

Per 100 g of Frosted Mocha Latte Flavored Toaster Pastries, Frosted Mocha Latte there are 37.5 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Frosted Mocha Latte Flavored Toaster Pastries, Frosted Mocha Latte?

Per 100 g of Frosted Mocha Latte Flavored Toaster Pastries, Frosted Mocha Latte there are 417.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Frosted Mocha Latte Flavored Toaster Pastries, Frosted Mocha Latte?

Per 100 g of Frosted Mocha Latte Flavored Toaster Pastries, Frosted Mocha Latte there are 2.1 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Frosted Mocha Latte Flavored Toaster Pastries, Frosted Mocha Latte?

The main ingredients in Frosted Mocha Latte Flavored Toaster Pastries, Frosted Mocha Latte are: Baking Soda, Bleached Wheat Flour, Caramel Color, Cocoa, Cocoa Processed With Alkali.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
32 ingredients · 9 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from The Kellogg Company

Nutrition facts for other products from The Kellogg Company :

All The Kellogg Company products →