SHEARER'S

Shearer's Cheddar and Bacon Fries 1 ONZ — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 37578619495 Manufacturer: Shearer's Foods LLC Snacks Updated Sep 27, 2026

Calories
120per serving
Protein
8.4 gper 100 g
Carbs
72.8 gper 100 g
Fat
12.0 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (1 ONZ (28 GRM/About 53 fries), 28 g): 120 calories. Per 100 g: 427 calories, 8.4 g protein, 12.0 g fat.

Label highlights: No sodium, saturated fat, added sugars or cholesterol at 20% DV or more per serving

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 ONZ (28 GRM/About 53 fries) (28g)

Amount per servingCalories
120
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 3.4g 4%
Saturated Fat 0.5g 2%
Trans Fat 0.0g
Cholesterol 1.1mg 0%
Sodium 202mg 9%
Total Carbohydrate 20.4g 7%
Dietary Fiber 1.2g 4%
Total Sugars 1.8g
Includes 0.1g Added Sugars 0%
Protein 2.4g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 26.3mg 2%
Iron 0.8mg 4%
Potassium 141mg 3%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

427 calories in 100 g
Protein8.4 g
Carbohydrates72.8 g
Sugars6.5 g
Added sugars0.2 g
Dietary fiber4.4 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)68.4g
Fat12.0 g
Saturated fat1.6 g
Trans fat0.1 g
Cholesterol4 mg
Sodium723 mg
Calcium94 mg
Potassium502 mg
Iron2.7 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Shearer's Cheddar and Bacon Fries 1 ONZ

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Artificial Color, Blue 1, Cheddar & Bacon Seasoning, Cheddar Cheese, Citric Acid, Corn, Corn Starch, Cornmeal, Cream, Cultured Milk, Degermed, Dextrose, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Dried Potato, Enrichment Blend, Enzymes, Ferrous Sulfate, Folic Acid, Garlic Powder, Gum Arabic, Lactic Acid, Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Natural Blue Cheese Flavor, Niacin, Onion Powder, Or Canola Oil, Red 40, Reduced Lactose Whey, Riboflavin, Salt, Spices, Sunflower, Thiamine Mononitrate, Titanium Dioxide, Vegetable Oil, Whey, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whole Grain Cornmeal, Yeast Extract, Yellow 5, Yellow 6

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Shearer's Cheddar and Bacon Fries 1 ONZ?

Per 100 g of Shearer's Cheddar and Bacon Fries 1 ONZ there are 427 calories.

How much protein is in Shearer's Cheddar and Bacon Fries 1 ONZ?

Per 100 g of Shearer's Cheddar and Bacon Fries 1 ONZ there are 8.42 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Shearer's Cheddar and Bacon Fries 1 ONZ?

Per 100 g of Shearer's Cheddar and Bacon Fries 1 ONZ there are 72.76 g carbohydrates. Of which 6.5 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Shearer's Cheddar and Bacon Fries 1 ONZ?

Per 100 g of Shearer's Cheddar and Bacon Fries 1 ONZ there are 6.5 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Shearer's Cheddar and Bacon Fries 1 ONZ?

Per 100 g of Shearer's Cheddar and Bacon Fries 1 ONZ there are 723.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Shearer's Cheddar and Bacon Fries 1 ONZ?

Per 100 g of Shearer's Cheddar and Bacon Fries 1 ONZ there are 4.4 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Shearer's Cheddar and Bacon Fries 1 ONZ?

The main ingredients in Shearer's Cheddar and Bacon Fries 1 ONZ are: Artificial Color, Blue 1, Cheddar & Bacon Seasoning, Cheddar Cheese, Citric Acid.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category