PILLSBURY

Big & Buttery Flavor Crescents Big Rolls, Big & Buttery — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 1823608 Manufacturer: General Mills, Inc. Crusts & Dough Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (1 roll, 43 g): 150 calories. Per 100 g: 349 calories, 4.7 g protein, 18.6 g fat.

Label highlights: No sodium, saturated fat, added sugars or cholesterol at 20% DV or more per serving

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 roll (43g)

Amount per servingCalories
150
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 8.0g 10%
Saturated Fat 3.0g 15%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 0mg 0%
Sodium 320mg 14%
Total Carbohydrate 19.0g 7%
Dietary Fiber 1.0g 4%
Total Sugars 4.0g
Includes 4.0g Added Sugars 8%
Protein 2g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 0mg 0%
Iron 1.0mg 6%
Potassium 100mg 2%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

349 calories in 100 g
Protein4.7 g
Carbohydrates44.2 g
Sugars9.3 g
Added sugars9.3 g
Dietary fiber2.3 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)41.9g
Fat18.6 g
Saturated fat7.0 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium744 mg
Calcium0 mg
Potassium233 mg
Iron2.3 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Big & Buttery Flavor Crescents Big Rolls, Big & Buttery

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Alpha Tocopherol, Annatto Extract, Artificial Flavors, Baking Powder, Baking Soda, Beta Carotene, Dextrose, Enriched Flour Bleached, Ferrous Sulfate, Folic Acid, Fractionated Palm Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Mono- And Diglycerides, Monoglycerides, Niacin, Potassium Chloride, Preservative, Preservatives, Riboflavin, Salt, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Soybean And Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Sugar, TBHQ And Citric Acid, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vegetable Shortening, Vital Wheat Gluten, Water, Wheat Flour, Xanthan Gum

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Big & Buttery Flavor Crescents Big Rolls, Big & Buttery?

Per 100 g of Big & Buttery Flavor Crescents Big Rolls, Big & Buttery there are 349 calories.

How much protein is in Big & Buttery Flavor Crescents Big Rolls, Big & Buttery?

Per 100 g of Big & Buttery Flavor Crescents Big Rolls, Big & Buttery there are 4.65 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Big & Buttery Flavor Crescents Big Rolls, Big & Buttery?

Per 100 g of Big & Buttery Flavor Crescents Big Rolls, Big & Buttery there are 44.19 g carbohydrates. Of which 9.3 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Big & Buttery Flavor Crescents Big Rolls, Big & Buttery?

Per 100 g of Big & Buttery Flavor Crescents Big Rolls, Big & Buttery there are 9.3 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Big & Buttery Flavor Crescents Big Rolls, Big & Buttery?

Per 100 g of Big & Buttery Flavor Crescents Big Rolls, Big & Buttery there are 744.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Big & Buttery Flavor Crescents Big Rolls, Big & Buttery?

Per 100 g of Big & Buttery Flavor Crescents Big Rolls, Big & Buttery there are 2.3 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Big & Buttery Flavor Crescents Big Rolls, Big & Buttery?

The main ingredients in Big & Buttery Flavor Crescents Big Rolls, Big & Buttery are: Alpha Tocopherol, Annatto Extract, Artificial Flavors, Baking Powder, Baking Soda.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
32 ingredients · 11 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from General Mills, Inc.

Nutrition facts for other products from General Mills, Inc.:

All General Mills, Inc. products →