CAMPBELL'S

Campbell's Chunky Soup, Chili Mac Soup, 15.25 oz Microwavable Bowl

UPC 51000286291 Manufacturer: CAMPBELL SOUP COMPANY Prepared Soups Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (Amount/serving, 432 g): 372 calories. Per 100 g: 86 calories, 3.9 g protein, 2.8 g fat.

Label highlights: High in sodium — 43% DV per serving High in saturated fat — 20% DV per serving Contains EggContains WheatContains Soy

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Sodium: 43% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
  • Saturated fat: 20% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving sizeAmount/serving (432g)

Amount per servingCalories
372
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 12.0g 15%
Saturated Fat 4.0g 20%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 13.0mg 4%
Sodium 989mg 43%
Total Carbohydrate 48.0g 17%
Dietary Fiber 6.9g 25%
Total Sugars 12.0g
Includes 2.2g Added Sugars 4%
Protein 17.0g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 99.4mg 8%
Iron 3.9mg 22%
Potassium 1179mg 25%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

86 calories in 100 g
Protein3.9 g
Carbohydrates11.1 g
Sugars2.8 g
Added sugars0.5 g
Dietary fiber1.6 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)9.5g
Fat2.8 g
Saturated fat0.9 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol3 mg
Sodium229 mg
Calcium23 mg
Potassium273 mg
Iron0.9 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Campbell's Chunky Soup, Chili Mac Soup, 15.25 oz Microwavable Bowl

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Beef And Pork, Caramel Color, Carrots, Celery, Corn Starch, Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Dried Garlic, Dried Onions, Egg Whites, Enriched Macaroni Pasta, Ferrous Sulfate, Folic Acid, Kidney Beans, Modified Cornstarch, Natural Flavors, Niacin, Onions, Paprika, Potassium Salt, Red Peppers, Riboflavin, Salt, Seasoned Cooked Beef And Pork Crumble, Semolina, Soy Lecithin, Soy Sauce, Soybeans, Spice Extractive, Spices, Sugar, Thiamine Mononitrate, Tomato Paste, Tomato Puree, Vegetable Oil, Water, Wheat, White Corn Flour, Yeast Extract

Allergens

Contains: Egg, Wheat, Soy

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Campbell's Chunky Soup, Chili Mac Soup, 15.25 oz Microwavable Bowl?

Per 100 g of Campbell's Chunky Soup, Chili Mac Soup, 15.25 oz Microwavable Bowl there are 86 calories.

How much protein is in Campbell's Chunky Soup, Chili Mac Soup, 15.25 oz Microwavable Bowl?

Per 100 g of Campbell's Chunky Soup, Chili Mac Soup, 15.25 oz Microwavable Bowl there are 3.94 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Campbell's Chunky Soup, Chili Mac Soup, 15.25 oz Microwavable Bowl?

Per 100 g of Campbell's Chunky Soup, Chili Mac Soup, 15.25 oz Microwavable Bowl there are 11.11 g carbohydrates. Of which 2.78 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Campbell's Chunky Soup, Chili Mac Soup, 15.25 oz Microwavable Bowl?

Per 100 g of Campbell's Chunky Soup, Chili Mac Soup, 15.25 oz Microwavable Bowl there are 2.78 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Campbell's Chunky Soup, Chili Mac Soup, 15.25 oz Microwavable Bowl?

Per 100 g of Campbell's Chunky Soup, Chili Mac Soup, 15.25 oz Microwavable Bowl there are 229.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Campbell's Chunky Soup, Chili Mac Soup, 15.25 oz Microwavable Bowl?

Per 100 g of Campbell's Chunky Soup, Chili Mac Soup, 15.25 oz Microwavable Bowl there are 1.6 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Campbell's Chunky Soup, Chili Mac Soup, 15.25 oz Microwavable Bowl?

The main ingredients in Campbell's Chunky Soup, Chili Mac Soup, 15.25 oz Microwavable Bowl are: Beef And Pork, Caramel Color, Carrots, Celery, Corn Starch.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
38 ingredients · 4 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from CAMPBELL SOUP COMPANY

Nutrition facts for other products from CAMPBELL SOUP COMPANY:

All CAMPBELL SOUP COMPANY products →