THE MUFFIN ""MAM"" INC.

The Muffin ""Mam"" Inc., Sliced Marble Loaf Cake — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 760366500445 Manufacturer: The Muffin Mam Inc. Cake, Cookie & Cupcake Mixes Updated Sep 27, 2026

Calories
180per serving
Protein
3.8 gper 100 g
Carbs
54.7 gper 100 g
Fat
13.2 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (1 SLICE, 53 g): 180 calories. Per 100 g: 340 calories, 3.8 g protein, 13.2 g fat.

Label highlights:

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 SLICE (53g)

Amount per servingCalories
180
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 7.0g 9%
Saturated Fat 3g 15%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 35.0mg 12%
Sodium 280mg 12%
Total Carbohydrate 29.0g 11%
Dietary Fiber 1.0g 4%
Total Sugars 15.0g
Protein 2.0g
Calcium 20.1mg 2%
Iron 0.4mg 2%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

340 calories in 100 g
Protein3.8 g
Carbohydrates54.7 g
Sugars28.3 g
Dietary fiber1.9 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)52.8g
Fat13.2 g
Saturated fat5.7 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol66 mg
Sodium528 mg
Calcium38 mg
Iron0.7 mg
Vitamin A170 mcg
Vitamin C0 mg

Where to buy The Muffin ""Mam"" Inc., Sliced Marble Loaf Cake

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Baking Soda, Beta Carotine As Color, Bleached Enriched Flour, Caramel Color, Cellulose, Cocoa, Corn Syrup Solids, Emulsifiers, Folic Acid, Food Starch Modified, Guar Gum, Leavening, Margarin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Niacin, Non-fat Dry Milk, Palm Lecithin, Preservative, Red 40, Reduced Iron, Riboflavin, Salt, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Benzoate & Citric Acid As Preservatives, Sodium Caseinate, Sodium Propionate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sorbitan Monostearate, Soy Flour, Sugar, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Wheat Flour, Whole Eggs, Xanthan Gum

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in The Muffin ""Mam"" Inc., Sliced Marble Loaf Cake?

Per 100 g of The Muffin ""Mam"" Inc., Sliced Marble Loaf Cake there are 340 calories.

How much protein is in The Muffin ""Mam"" Inc., Sliced Marble Loaf Cake?

Per 100 g of The Muffin ""Mam"" Inc., Sliced Marble Loaf Cake there are 3.77 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in The Muffin ""Mam"" Inc., Sliced Marble Loaf Cake?

Per 100 g of The Muffin ""Mam"" Inc., Sliced Marble Loaf Cake there are 54.72 g carbohydrates. Of which 28.3 g sugars.

How much sugar is in The Muffin ""Mam"" Inc., Sliced Marble Loaf Cake?

Per 100 g of The Muffin ""Mam"" Inc., Sliced Marble Loaf Cake there are 28.3 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in The Muffin ""Mam"" Inc., Sliced Marble Loaf Cake?

Per 100 g of The Muffin ""Mam"" Inc., Sliced Marble Loaf Cake there are 528.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in The Muffin ""Mam"" Inc., Sliced Marble Loaf Cake?

Per 100 g of The Muffin ""Mam"" Inc., Sliced Marble Loaf Cake there are 1.9 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in The Muffin ""Mam"" Inc., Sliced Marble Loaf Cake?

The main ingredients in The Muffin ""Mam"" Inc., Sliced Marble Loaf Cake are: Baking Soda, Beta Carotine As Color, Bleached Enriched Flour, Caramel Color, Cellulose.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
36 ingredients · 14 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from The Muffin Mam Inc.

Nutrition facts for other products from The Muffin Mam Inc.:

All The Muffin Mam Inc. products →