LEAN CUISINE

Chicken Tikka Masala Tender White Meat Chicken, Sweet Peas, Carrots & Rice In A Creamy Tomato, Indian-Style Sauce, Chicken Tikka Masala

UPC 13800440341 Manufacturer: Nestle Usa-Frozen Food Division Frozen Dinners & Entrees Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (1 PACKAGE, 269 g): 309 calories. Per 100 g: 115 calories, 6.7 g protein, 1.5 g fat.

Label highlights: High in sodium — 31% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Sodium: 31% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 PACKAGE (269g)

Amount per servingCalories
309
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 4.0g 5%
Saturated Fat 1.5g 8%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 45.7mg 15%
Sodium 721mg 31%
Total Carbohydrate 51.0g 19%
Dietary Fiber 1.9g 7%
Total Sugars 7.0g
Includes 1.1g Added Sugars 2%
Protein 18.0g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 88.8mg 7%
Iron 2.5mg 14%
Potassium 651mg 14%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

115 calories in 100 g
Protein6.7 g
Carbohydrates19.0 g
Sugars2.6 g
Added sugars0.4 g
Dietary fiber0.7 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)18.3g
Fat1.5 g
Saturated fat0.6 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol17 mg
Sodium268 mg
Calcium33 mg
Potassium242 mg
Iron0.9 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Chicken Tikka Masala Tender White Meat Chicken, Sweet Peas, Carrots & Rice In A Creamy Tomato, Indian-Style Sauce, Chicken Tikka Masala

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Butter, Carrots, Chicken Stock, Citric Acid, Cooked Enriched Long Grain Rice, Cooked White Meat Chicken, Corn Starch, Cream, Cultured Cream, Dried Onions, Folic Acid, Garlic, Ginger, Iron, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Niacin, Oat Fiber, Peas, Rice, Rice Starch, Salt, Skim Milk, Sour Cream, Soybean Oil, Spices, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Thiamine Mononitrate, Tomato Paste, Tomato Puree, Turmeric, Water

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Chicken Tikka Masala Tender White Meat Chicken, Sweet Peas, Carrots & Rice In A Creamy Tomato, Indian-Style Sauce, Chicken Tikka Masala?

Per 100 g of Chicken Tikka Masala Tender White Meat Chicken, Sweet Peas, Carrots & Rice In A Creamy Tomato, Indian-Style Sauce, Chicken Tikka Masala there are 115 calories.

How much protein is in Chicken Tikka Masala Tender White Meat Chicken, Sweet Peas, Carrots & Rice In A Creamy Tomato, Indian-Style Sauce, Chicken Tikka Masala?

Per 100 g of Chicken Tikka Masala Tender White Meat Chicken, Sweet Peas, Carrots & Rice In A Creamy Tomato, Indian-Style Sauce, Chicken Tikka Masala there are 6.69 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Chicken Tikka Masala Tender White Meat Chicken, Sweet Peas, Carrots & Rice In A Creamy Tomato, Indian-Style Sauce, Chicken Tikka Masala?

Per 100 g of Chicken Tikka Masala Tender White Meat Chicken, Sweet Peas, Carrots & Rice In A Creamy Tomato, Indian-Style Sauce, Chicken Tikka Masala there are 18.96 g carbohydrates. Of which 2.6 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Chicken Tikka Masala Tender White Meat Chicken, Sweet Peas, Carrots & Rice In A Creamy Tomato, Indian-Style Sauce, Chicken Tikka Masala?

Per 100 g of Chicken Tikka Masala Tender White Meat Chicken, Sweet Peas, Carrots & Rice In A Creamy Tomato, Indian-Style Sauce, Chicken Tikka Masala there are 2.6 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Chicken Tikka Masala Tender White Meat Chicken, Sweet Peas, Carrots & Rice In A Creamy Tomato, Indian-Style Sauce, Chicken Tikka Masala?

Per 100 g of Chicken Tikka Masala Tender White Meat Chicken, Sweet Peas, Carrots & Rice In A Creamy Tomato, Indian-Style Sauce, Chicken Tikka Masala there are 268.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Chicken Tikka Masala Tender White Meat Chicken, Sweet Peas, Carrots & Rice In A Creamy Tomato, Indian-Style Sauce, Chicken Tikka Masala?

Per 100 g of Chicken Tikka Masala Tender White Meat Chicken, Sweet Peas, Carrots & Rice In A Creamy Tomato, Indian-Style Sauce, Chicken Tikka Masala there are 0.7 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Chicken Tikka Masala Tender White Meat Chicken, Sweet Peas, Carrots & Rice In A Creamy Tomato, Indian-Style Sauce, Chicken Tikka Masala?

The main ingredients in Chicken Tikka Masala Tender White Meat Chicken, Sweet Peas, Carrots & Rice In A Creamy Tomato, Indian-Style Sauce, Chicken Tikka Masala are: Butter, Carrots, Chicken Stock, Citric Acid, Cooked Enriched Long Grain Rice.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category