CONTADINA

Garden Vegetable Made With Roma Tomato Sauce, Real Mozzarella Cheese, Bell Peppers, Mushroom & Onion, Garden Vegetable

UPC 24000248507 Manufacturer: Del Monte Foods Inc. Pizza Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (5 PIECES, 106 g): 240 calories. Per 100 g: 226 calories, 7.5 g protein, 5.7 g fat.

Label highlights: No sodium, saturated fat, added sugars or cholesterol at 20% DV or more per serving

Nutrition Facts

Serving size5 PIECES (106g)

Amount per servingCalories
240
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 6g 8%
Saturated Fat 3g 15%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 9.5mg 3%
Sodium 320mg 14%
Total Carbohydrate 39.0g 14%
Dietary Fiber 7.0g 25%
Total Sugars 6g
Includes 1.0g Added Sugars 2%
Protein 8.0g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 131mg 10%
Iron 2.0mg 11%
Potassium 323mg 7%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

226 calories in 100 g
Protein7.5 g
Carbohydrates36.8 g
Sugars5.7 g
Added sugars0.9 g
Dietary fiber6.6 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)30.2g
Fat5.7 g
Saturated fat2.8 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol9 mg
Sodium302 mg
Calcium124 mg
Potassium305 mg
Iron1.9 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Garden Vegetable Made With Roma Tomato Sauce, Real Mozzarella Cheese, Bell Peppers, Mushroom & Onion, Garden Vegetable

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Cauliflower Flour, Citric Acid, Crust: Enriched Wheat Flour, Cultures, Enzymes, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Filling: Vegetable Blend, Folic Acid, Garlic, Garlic Powder, Green And Red Bell Pepper, Iron, Malted Barley Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Mushroom, Niacin, Nonfat Milk, Oat Fiber, Onion, Onion Powder, Oregano, Palm Oil, Parmesan Cheese, Part-skim Milk, Pizza Sauce, Reduced Fat Mozzarella Cheese, Riboflavin, Roma Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Salt, Soybean Oil, Spices, Sugar, Thiamine Mononitrate, Tomato Paste, Vitamin A Palmitate, Water, Wheat Flour, Yeast

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Garden Vegetable Made With Roma Tomato Sauce, Real Mozzarella Cheese, Bell Peppers, Mushroom & Onion, Garden Vegetable?

Per 100 g of Garden Vegetable Made With Roma Tomato Sauce, Real Mozzarella Cheese, Bell Peppers, Mushroom & Onion, Garden Vegetable there are 226 calories.

How much protein is in Garden Vegetable Made With Roma Tomato Sauce, Real Mozzarella Cheese, Bell Peppers, Mushroom & Onion, Garden Vegetable?

Per 100 g of Garden Vegetable Made With Roma Tomato Sauce, Real Mozzarella Cheese, Bell Peppers, Mushroom & Onion, Garden Vegetable there are 7.55 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Garden Vegetable Made With Roma Tomato Sauce, Real Mozzarella Cheese, Bell Peppers, Mushroom & Onion, Garden Vegetable?

Per 100 g of Garden Vegetable Made With Roma Tomato Sauce, Real Mozzarella Cheese, Bell Peppers, Mushroom & Onion, Garden Vegetable there are 36.79 g carbohydrates. Of which 5.66 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Garden Vegetable Made With Roma Tomato Sauce, Real Mozzarella Cheese, Bell Peppers, Mushroom & Onion, Garden Vegetable?

Per 100 g of Garden Vegetable Made With Roma Tomato Sauce, Real Mozzarella Cheese, Bell Peppers, Mushroom & Onion, Garden Vegetable there are 5.66 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Garden Vegetable Made With Roma Tomato Sauce, Real Mozzarella Cheese, Bell Peppers, Mushroom & Onion, Garden Vegetable?

Per 100 g of Garden Vegetable Made With Roma Tomato Sauce, Real Mozzarella Cheese, Bell Peppers, Mushroom & Onion, Garden Vegetable there are 302.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Garden Vegetable Made With Roma Tomato Sauce, Real Mozzarella Cheese, Bell Peppers, Mushroom & Onion, Garden Vegetable?

Per 100 g of Garden Vegetable Made With Roma Tomato Sauce, Real Mozzarella Cheese, Bell Peppers, Mushroom & Onion, Garden Vegetable there are 6.6 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Garden Vegetable Made With Roma Tomato Sauce, Real Mozzarella Cheese, Bell Peppers, Mushroom & Onion, Garden Vegetable?

The main ingredients in Garden Vegetable Made With Roma Tomato Sauce, Real Mozzarella Cheese, Bell Peppers, Mushroom & Onion, Garden Vegetable are: Cauliflower Flour, Citric Acid, Crust: Enriched Wheat Flour, Cultures, Enzymes.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
38 ingredients · 2 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Del Monte Foods Inc.

Nutrition facts for other products from Del Monte Foods Inc.:

All Del Monte Foods Inc. products →