GOLDEN DOUGH & CO.

Golden Glazed Signature Flavor Donut, Golden Glazed — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 850018301329 Manufacturer: Live the Dream Management Group Cakes, Cupcakes, Snack Cakes Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (2 7/10 ONZ, 77 g): 290 calories. Per 100 g: 377 calories, 5.2 g protein, 18.2 g fat.

Label highlights: High in saturated fat — 35% DV per serving High in added sugars — 28% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Saturated fat: 35% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
  • Added sugars: 28% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size2 7/10 ONZ (77g)

Amount per servingCalories
290
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 14.0g 18%
Saturated Fat 7.0g 35%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 0mg 0%
Sodium 240mg 10%
Total Carbohydrate 36.0g 13%
Dietary Fiber 1.0g 4%
Total Sugars 15g
Includes 14.0g Added Sugars 28%
Protein 4.0g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 40.0mg 3%
Iron 3.1mg 17%
Potassium 50.0mg 1%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

377 calories in 100 g
Protein5.2 g
Carbohydrates46.8 g
Sugars19.5 g
Added sugars18.2 g
Dietary fiber1.3 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)45.5g
Fat18.2 g
Saturated fat9.1 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium312 mg
Calcium52 mg
Potassium65 mg
Iron4.0 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Golden Glazed Signature Flavor Donut, Golden Glazed

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Agar, Amylase, Ascorbic Acid, Baking Soda, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Propionate, Calcium Sulfate, Citric Acid, Diacetyl Esters Of Mono And Diglycerides, Donut, Egg Yolk, Ethyl Alcohol, Flavor, Flour, Folic Acid, Glaze, Interesterified Soybean Oil, Iron, Isomaltulose, Lecithin, Malted Barley Flour, Mix, Mono- And Diglycerides, Monoglycerides, Natural Flavors, Niacin, Other Natural And Artificial Flavoring, Potassium Sorbate, Propylene Glycol, Reduced Iron, Riboflavin, Salt, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sorbic Acid, Sorbitan Monostearate, Soy Flour, Stabilizer, Sucralose, Sugar, Thiamine Mononitrate, Water, Wheat, Wheat Flour, Wheat Flour Enriched, Whey, Yeast

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Golden Glazed Signature Flavor Donut, Golden Glazed?

Per 100 g of Golden Glazed Signature Flavor Donut, Golden Glazed there are 377 calories.

How much protein is in Golden Glazed Signature Flavor Donut, Golden Glazed?

Per 100 g of Golden Glazed Signature Flavor Donut, Golden Glazed there are 5.19 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Golden Glazed Signature Flavor Donut, Golden Glazed?

Per 100 g of Golden Glazed Signature Flavor Donut, Golden Glazed there are 46.75 g carbohydrates. Of which 19.48 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Golden Glazed Signature Flavor Donut, Golden Glazed?

Per 100 g of Golden Glazed Signature Flavor Donut, Golden Glazed there are 19.48 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Golden Glazed Signature Flavor Donut, Golden Glazed?

Per 100 g of Golden Glazed Signature Flavor Donut, Golden Glazed there are 312.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Golden Glazed Signature Flavor Donut, Golden Glazed?

Per 100 g of Golden Glazed Signature Flavor Donut, Golden Glazed there are 1.3 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Golden Glazed Signature Flavor Donut, Golden Glazed?

The main ingredients in Golden Glazed Signature Flavor Donut, Golden Glazed are: Agar, Amylase, Ascorbic Acid, Baking Soda, Calcium Carbonate.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category