MEIJER

Creamy Macaroni Salad With Celery, Eggs, Carrots And Onions, Creamy Macaroni

UPC 41250160601 Manufacturer: Meijer, Inc. Deli Salads Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (1/2 cup, 115 g): 380 calories. Per 100 g: 330 calories, 7.0 g protein, 13.9 g fat.

Label highlights: No sodium, saturated fat, added sugars or cholesterol at 20% DV or more per serving

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1/2 cup (115g)

Amount per servingCalories
380
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 16.0g 21%
Saturated Fat 2.5g 12%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 40.2mg 13%
Sodium 330mg 14%
Total Carbohydrate 52.0g 19%
Dietary Fiber 2.0g 7%
Total Sugars 10.0g
Includes 8.1g Added Sugars 16%
Protein 8.0g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 21.9mg 2%
Iron 2.0mg 11%
Potassium 143mg 3%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

330 calories in 100 g
Protein7.0 g
Carbohydrates45.2 g
Sugars8.7 g
Added sugars7 g
Dietary fiber1.7 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)43.5g
Fat13.9 g
Saturated fat2.2 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol35 mg
Sodium287 mg
Calcium19 mg
Potassium124 mg
Iron1.7 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Creamy Macaroni Salad With Celery, Eggs, Carrots And Onions, Creamy Macaroni

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Calcium Disodium EDTA, Carrots, Celery, Celery Seeds, Contains Less Than 2% Distilled Vinegar, Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Durum Wheat Semolina, Egg Yolk, Eggs, Enriched Macaroni Product, Ferrous Sulfate, Folic Acid, Garlic Powder, Ground Mustard, Iron, Mayonnaise, Modified Corn Starch, Mustard Flour, Niacin, Onion, Paprika, Parsley, Potassium Sorbate, Riboflavin, Salad Dressing, Salt, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Benzoate And Calcium Disodium EDTA, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Thiamine Mononitrate, To Preserve Freshness, To Protect Quality, Water

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Creamy Macaroni Salad With Celery, Eggs, Carrots And Onions, Creamy Macaroni?

Per 100 g of Creamy Macaroni Salad With Celery, Eggs, Carrots And Onions, Creamy Macaroni there are 330 calories.

How much protein is in Creamy Macaroni Salad With Celery, Eggs, Carrots And Onions, Creamy Macaroni?

Per 100 g of Creamy Macaroni Salad With Celery, Eggs, Carrots And Onions, Creamy Macaroni there are 6.96 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Creamy Macaroni Salad With Celery, Eggs, Carrots And Onions, Creamy Macaroni?

Per 100 g of Creamy Macaroni Salad With Celery, Eggs, Carrots And Onions, Creamy Macaroni there are 45.22 g carbohydrates. Of which 8.7 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Creamy Macaroni Salad With Celery, Eggs, Carrots And Onions, Creamy Macaroni?

Per 100 g of Creamy Macaroni Salad With Celery, Eggs, Carrots And Onions, Creamy Macaroni there are 8.7 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Creamy Macaroni Salad With Celery, Eggs, Carrots And Onions, Creamy Macaroni?

Per 100 g of Creamy Macaroni Salad With Celery, Eggs, Carrots And Onions, Creamy Macaroni there are 287.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Creamy Macaroni Salad With Celery, Eggs, Carrots And Onions, Creamy Macaroni?

Per 100 g of Creamy Macaroni Salad With Celery, Eggs, Carrots And Onions, Creamy Macaroni there are 1.7 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Creamy Macaroni Salad With Celery, Eggs, Carrots And Onions, Creamy Macaroni?

The main ingredients in Creamy Macaroni Salad With Celery, Eggs, Carrots And Onions, Creamy Macaroni are: Calcium Disodium EDTA, Carrots, Celery, Celery Seeds, Contains Less Than 2% Distilled Vinegar.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
36 ingredients · 5 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Meijer, Inc.

Nutrition facts for other products from Meijer, Inc.:

All Meijer, Inc. products →