DIETZ & WATSON

Homestyle Turkey With American Cheese Slider Sandwich — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 782796013951 Manufacturer: Papa John's Salads & Produce Prepared Subs & Sandwiches Updated Sep 27, 2026

Calories
160per serving
Protein
15.8 gper 100 g
Carbs
22.4 gper 100 g
Fat
6.6 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (1 SLIDER, 76 g): 160 calories. Per 100 g: 211 calories, 15.8 g protein, 6.6 g fat.

Label highlights: High in sodium — 20% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Sodium: 20% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 SLIDER (76g)

Amount per servingCalories
160
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 5.0g 6%
Saturated Fat 2.0g 10%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 35.0mg 12%
Sodium 450mg 20%
Total Carbohydrate 17.0g 6%
Dietary Fiber 1.0g 4%
Total Sugars 5.0g
Protein 12g
Calcium 100mg 8%
Iron 1.1mg 6%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

211 calories in 100 g
Protein15.8 g
Carbohydrates22.4 g
Sugars6.6 g
Dietary fiber1.3 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)21.1g
Fat6.6 g
Saturated fat2.6 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol46 mg
Sodium592 mg
Calcium132 mg
Iron1.4 mg
Vitamin A118 mcg
Vitamin C1.6 mg

Where to buy Homestyle Turkey With American Cheese Slider Sandwich

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

American Cheese, Ammonium Sulfate, Annatto, Ascorbic Acid, Browned In Canola Oil, Calcium Propionate, Calcium Sulfate, Canola Oil, Cheese Cultures, Contains Less Than 1.5% Of Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Cream, Deactivated Yeast, Enzymes, Green Leaf Lettuce, Guar Gum, High Gluten Flour, Homestyle Turkey, Honey, L-cysteine Hydrochloride, Milk, Monoglycerides, Natural And Artificial Butter Flavor, Nonfat Dry Milk, Potassium Chloride, Potato Flour, Salt, Salt And 2% Of Each Of The Following: Enzymes, Slider Bun Wheat Flour Enriched, Sodium Phosphate, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Turkey Breast, Turmeric, Vital Wheat Gluten, Water, Wheat, Wheat Flour, Wheat Flour And Each Of The Following: Soybean Oil, Whole Eggs, Yeast, Yellow American Cheese

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Homestyle Turkey With American Cheese Slider Sandwich?

Per 100 g of Homestyle Turkey With American Cheese Slider Sandwich there are 211 calories.

How much protein is in Homestyle Turkey With American Cheese Slider Sandwich?

Per 100 g of Homestyle Turkey With American Cheese Slider Sandwich there are 15.79 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Homestyle Turkey With American Cheese Slider Sandwich?

Per 100 g of Homestyle Turkey With American Cheese Slider Sandwich there are 22.37 g carbohydrates. Of which 6.58 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Homestyle Turkey With American Cheese Slider Sandwich?

Per 100 g of Homestyle Turkey With American Cheese Slider Sandwich there are 6.58 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Homestyle Turkey With American Cheese Slider Sandwich?

Per 100 g of Homestyle Turkey With American Cheese Slider Sandwich there are 592.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Homestyle Turkey With American Cheese Slider Sandwich?

Per 100 g of Homestyle Turkey With American Cheese Slider Sandwich there are 1.3 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Homestyle Turkey With American Cheese Slider Sandwich?

The main ingredients in Homestyle Turkey With American Cheese Slider Sandwich are: American Cheese, Ammonium Sulfate, Annatto, Ascorbic Acid, Browned In Canola Oil.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
42 ingredients · 10 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Papa John's Salads & Produce

Nutrition facts for other products from Papa John's Salads & Produce:

All Papa John's Salads & Produce products →