COUNTRY KITCHEN

Hearty Canadian White Premium Enriched Bread, Hearty Canadian White

UPC 73402112602 Manufacturer: Lepage Bakeries, Inc. Breads & Buns Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (1 SLICE, 39 g): 110 calories. Per 100 g: 282 calories, 7.7 g protein, 5.1 g fat.

Label highlights:

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 SLICE (39g)

Amount per servingCalories
110
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 2.0g 3%
Saturated Fat 0g 0%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 0mg 0%
Sodium 160mg 7%
Total Carbohydrate 20.0g 7%
Dietary Fiber 1.0g 4%
Total Sugars 2.0g
Protein 3.0g
Calcium 40.2mg 3%
Iron 1.1mg 6%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

282 calories in 100 g
Protein7.7 g
Carbohydrates51.3 g
Sugars5.1 g
Dietary fiber2.6 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)48.7g
Fat5.1 g
Saturated fat0 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium410 mg
Calcium103 mg
Iron2.8 mg
Vitamin A0 mcg
Vitamin C0 mg

Where to buy Hearty Canadian White Premium Enriched Bread, Hearty Canadian White

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Butter, Buttermilk, Calcium Propionate, Calcium Sulfate, Corn Starch, Datem, Dough Conditioners, Each Of The Following: Soy Fiber, Enriched With Barley Malt, Folic Acid, Honey, Iron, Malt, Mono & Diglycerides, Niacin, Non Fat Milk, Riboflavin, Salt, Soy Flour, Sugar, Thiamine Mononitrate, To Retard Spoilage, Vinegar, Water, Wheat Flour, Whey, Yeast Soybean Oil

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Hearty Canadian White Premium Enriched Bread, Hearty Canadian White?

Per 100 g of Hearty Canadian White Premium Enriched Bread, Hearty Canadian White there are 282 calories.

How much protein is in Hearty Canadian White Premium Enriched Bread, Hearty Canadian White?

Per 100 g of Hearty Canadian White Premium Enriched Bread, Hearty Canadian White there are 7.69 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Hearty Canadian White Premium Enriched Bread, Hearty Canadian White?

Per 100 g of Hearty Canadian White Premium Enriched Bread, Hearty Canadian White there are 51.28 g carbohydrates. Of which 5.13 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Hearty Canadian White Premium Enriched Bread, Hearty Canadian White?

Per 100 g of Hearty Canadian White Premium Enriched Bread, Hearty Canadian White there are 5.13 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Hearty Canadian White Premium Enriched Bread, Hearty Canadian White?

Per 100 g of Hearty Canadian White Premium Enriched Bread, Hearty Canadian White there are 410.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Hearty Canadian White Premium Enriched Bread, Hearty Canadian White?

Per 100 g of Hearty Canadian White Premium Enriched Bread, Hearty Canadian White there are 2.6 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Hearty Canadian White Premium Enriched Bread, Hearty Canadian White?

The main ingredients in Hearty Canadian White Premium Enriched Bread, Hearty Canadian White are: Butter, Buttermilk, Calcium Propionate, Calcium Sulfate, Corn Starch.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
27 ingredients · 6 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Lepage Bakeries, Inc.

Nutrition facts for other products from Lepage Bakeries, Inc.:

All Lepage Bakeries, Inc. products →