PLANTERS

Chocolate Peanut Butter Brownie Mix, Chocolate Peanut Butter — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 29000022010 Manufacturer: Nabisco Food Company Popcorn, Peanuts, Seeds & Related Snacks Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (3 Tbsp, 31 g): 170 calories. Per 100 g: 548 calories, 16.1 g protein, 35.5 g fat.

Label highlights: High in saturated fat — 20% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Saturated fat: 20% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size3 Tbsp (31g)

Amount per servingCalories
170
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 11.0g 14%
Saturated Fat 4.0g 20%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 0mg 0%
Sodium 70.1mg 3%
Total Carbohydrate 14g 5%
Dietary Fiber 2.0g 7%
Total Sugars 11.0g
Protein 5g
Calcium 40.0mg 3%
Iron 0.7mg 4%
Potassium 160mg 3%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

548 calories in 100 g
Protein16.1 g
Carbohydrates45.2 g
Sugars35.5 g
Dietary fiber6.5 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)38.7g
Fat35.5 g
Saturated fat12.9 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium226 mg
Calcium129 mg
Potassium516 mg
Iron2.3 mg
Vitamin A0 mcg
Vitamin C0 mg

Where to buy Chocolate Peanut Butter Brownie Mix, Chocolate Peanut Butter

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Artificial Color, Blue 2 Lake, Carnauba Wax, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Confectioner"s Sugar, Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Fructose, Glycerol, Gum Arabic, Honey, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil Blend, Lac-resin, Milk, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Palm, Palm Kernel, Partially Defatted Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Peanuts, Red 40 Lake, Salt, Sea Salt, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin, Soybean And Cottonseed Oils, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Xanthan Gum, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Chocolate Peanut Butter Brownie Mix, Chocolate Peanut Butter?

Per 100 g of Chocolate Peanut Butter Brownie Mix, Chocolate Peanut Butter there are 548 calories.

How much protein is in Chocolate Peanut Butter Brownie Mix, Chocolate Peanut Butter?

Per 100 g of Chocolate Peanut Butter Brownie Mix, Chocolate Peanut Butter there are 16.13 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Chocolate Peanut Butter Brownie Mix, Chocolate Peanut Butter?

Per 100 g of Chocolate Peanut Butter Brownie Mix, Chocolate Peanut Butter there are 45.16 g carbohydrates. Of which 35.48 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Chocolate Peanut Butter Brownie Mix, Chocolate Peanut Butter?

Per 100 g of Chocolate Peanut Butter Brownie Mix, Chocolate Peanut Butter there are 35.48 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Chocolate Peanut Butter Brownie Mix, Chocolate Peanut Butter?

Per 100 g of Chocolate Peanut Butter Brownie Mix, Chocolate Peanut Butter there are 226.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Chocolate Peanut Butter Brownie Mix, Chocolate Peanut Butter?

Per 100 g of Chocolate Peanut Butter Brownie Mix, Chocolate Peanut Butter there are 6.5 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Chocolate Peanut Butter Brownie Mix, Chocolate Peanut Butter?

The main ingredients in Chocolate Peanut Butter Brownie Mix, Chocolate Peanut Butter are: Artificial Color, Blue 2 Lake, Carnauba Wax, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category