SIGNATURE SELECT

Korean Style Fried Chicken With Sweet & Spicy Sauce And Vegetables Topped With Roasted Sesame Seeds Rice Bowl, Korean Style Fried Chicken

UPC 21130155378 Manufacturer: Safeway, Inc. Frozen Dinners & Entrees Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (1 BOWL, 255 g): 339 calories. Per 100 g: 133 calories, 4.3 g protein, 2.4 g fat.

Label highlights: High in sodium — 38% DV per serving High in added sugars — 22% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Sodium: 38% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
  • Added sugars: 22% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 BOWL (255g)

Amount per servingCalories
339
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 6.0g 8%
Saturated Fat 0.5g 3%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 15.3mg 5%
Sodium 870mg 38%
Total Carbohydrate 56.0g 20%
Dietary Fiber 4.1g 15%
Total Sugars 13.0g
Includes 11.0g Added Sugars 22%
Protein 11.0g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 61.2mg 5%
Iron 1.0mg 6%
Potassium 150mg 3%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

133 calories in 100 g
Protein4.3 g
Carbohydrates22.0 g
Sugars5.1 g
Added sugars4.3 g
Dietary fiber1.6 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)20.4g
Fat2.4 g
Saturated fat0.2 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol6 mg
Sodium341 mg
Calcium24 mg
Potassium59 mg
Iron0.4 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Korean Style Fried Chicken With Sweet & Spicy Sauce And Vegetables Topped With Roasted Sesame Seeds Rice Bowl, Korean Style Fried Chicken

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Baking Soda, Brown Sugar, Canola Oil, Carrots, Chicken Breast Meat, Chili Pepper Extract, Corn Starch, Cream Of Tartar, Dried Pear, Egg White Powder, Fried Chicken, Garlic, Garlic Powder, Green Bell Peppers, Honey, Maltodextrin, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Rice Starch, Rice Vinegar, Roasted Sesame Seeds, Rosemary Extract, Salt, Scallions, Sesame Oil, Soy Sauce, Soybeans, Spice, Spicy Sauce, Spinach, Toasted Sesame Seed Oil, Vegetable Oil, Water, Wheat, Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch, White Rice

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Korean Style Fried Chicken With Sweet & Spicy Sauce And Vegetables Topped With Roasted Sesame Seeds Rice Bowl, Korean Style Fried Chicken?

Per 100 g of Korean Style Fried Chicken With Sweet & Spicy Sauce And Vegetables Topped With Roasted Sesame Seeds Rice Bowl, Korean Style Fried Chicken there are 133 calories.

How much protein is in Korean Style Fried Chicken With Sweet & Spicy Sauce And Vegetables Topped With Roasted Sesame Seeds Rice Bowl, Korean Style Fried Chicken?

Per 100 g of Korean Style Fried Chicken With Sweet & Spicy Sauce And Vegetables Topped With Roasted Sesame Seeds Rice Bowl, Korean Style Fried Chicken there are 4.31 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Korean Style Fried Chicken With Sweet & Spicy Sauce And Vegetables Topped With Roasted Sesame Seeds Rice Bowl, Korean Style Fried Chicken?

Per 100 g of Korean Style Fried Chicken With Sweet & Spicy Sauce And Vegetables Topped With Roasted Sesame Seeds Rice Bowl, Korean Style Fried Chicken there are 21.96 g carbohydrates. Of which 5.1 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Korean Style Fried Chicken With Sweet & Spicy Sauce And Vegetables Topped With Roasted Sesame Seeds Rice Bowl, Korean Style Fried Chicken?

Per 100 g of Korean Style Fried Chicken With Sweet & Spicy Sauce And Vegetables Topped With Roasted Sesame Seeds Rice Bowl, Korean Style Fried Chicken there are 5.1 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Korean Style Fried Chicken With Sweet & Spicy Sauce And Vegetables Topped With Roasted Sesame Seeds Rice Bowl, Korean Style Fried Chicken?

Per 100 g of Korean Style Fried Chicken With Sweet & Spicy Sauce And Vegetables Topped With Roasted Sesame Seeds Rice Bowl, Korean Style Fried Chicken there are 341.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Korean Style Fried Chicken With Sweet & Spicy Sauce And Vegetables Topped With Roasted Sesame Seeds Rice Bowl, Korean Style Fried Chicken?

Per 100 g of Korean Style Fried Chicken With Sweet & Spicy Sauce And Vegetables Topped With Roasted Sesame Seeds Rice Bowl, Korean Style Fried Chicken there are 1.6 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Korean Style Fried Chicken With Sweet & Spicy Sauce And Vegetables Topped With Roasted Sesame Seeds Rice Bowl, Korean Style Fried Chicken?

The main ingredients in Korean Style Fried Chicken With Sweet & Spicy Sauce And Vegetables Topped With Roasted Sesame Seeds Rice Bowl, Korean Style Fried Chicken are: Baking Soda, Brown Sugar, Canola Oil, Carrots, Chicken Breast Meat.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
37 ingredients · 4 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Safeway, Inc.

Nutrition facts for other products from Safeway, Inc.:

All Safeway, Inc. products →