TAHINI

Garden Salad With Pepitas — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 887241830999 Manufacturer: Mary's Harvest Fresh Foods, Inc. Pickles, Olives, Peppers & Relishes Updated Sep 27, 2026

Calories
261per serving
Protein
3.1 gper 100 g
Carbs
5.7 gper 100 g
Fat
0.9 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (8 ONZ, 227 g): 261 calories. Per 100 g: 115 calories, 3.1 g protein, 0.9 g fat.

Label highlights: High in sodium — 23% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Sodium: 23% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size8 ONZ (227g)

Amount per servingCalories
261
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 2.1g 3%
Saturated Fat 3.5g 17%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 0mg 0%
Sodium 540mg 23%
Total Carbohydrate 13.0g 5%
Dietary Fiber 4.1g 15%
Total Sugars 5.0g
Protein 7.0g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 59.0mg 5%
Iron 2.7mg 15%
Potassium 454mg 10%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

115 calories in 100 g
Protein3.1 g
Carbohydrates5.7 g
Sugars2.2 g
Dietary fiber1.8 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)3.9g
Fat0.9 g
Saturated fat1.5 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium238 mg
Calcium26 mg
Potassium200 mg
Iron1.2 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Garden Salad With Pepitas

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

100% Stone Ground Hulled Toasted Sesame Seeds, Arugula, Carrots, Citric Acid, Corn Starch, Cucumber, Cultured Dextrose, Frisee, Garlic, Gluten-free Soy Sauce Water, Grape Tatoes, Green Chard, Green Leat, Green Oak, Ingredients May Vary, Lemon Juice, Lolla Rosa, Mache, Maple Syrup 100% Pure Maple Sy Minced Garlic In Water, Mizuna, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Pumpkin Seeds, Raddichio, Red Cabbage, Red Chard, Red Leal, Red Mustard, Red Oak, Salt, Soybeans, Spinach, Spring Mix, Sugar, Tahini Paste, Tango, Tat, Water, Yellow Onion

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Garden Salad With Pepitas?

Per 100 g of Garden Salad With Pepitas there are 115 calories.

How much protein is in Garden Salad With Pepitas?

Per 100 g of Garden Salad With Pepitas there are 3.08 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Garden Salad With Pepitas?

Per 100 g of Garden Salad With Pepitas there are 5.73 g carbohydrates. Of which 2.2 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Garden Salad With Pepitas?

Per 100 g of Garden Salad With Pepitas there are 2.2 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Garden Salad With Pepitas?

Per 100 g of Garden Salad With Pepitas there are 238.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Garden Salad With Pepitas?

Per 100 g of Garden Salad With Pepitas there are 1.8 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Garden Salad With Pepitas?

The main ingredients in Garden Salad With Pepitas are: 100% Stone Ground Hulled Toasted Sesame Seeds, Arugula, Carrots, Citric Acid, Corn Starch.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
38 ingredients · 1 food additive
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Mary's Harvest Fresh Foods, Inc.

Nutrition facts for other products from Mary's Harvest Fresh Foods, Inc.:

All Mary's Harvest Fresh Foods, Inc. products →