ORGAIN

Kids Organic Protein 8G Nutritional Shake, Fruity Cereal, Fruity Cereal

UPC 851770008266 Manufacturer: Orgain, Inc. Energy, Protein & Muscle Recovery Drinks Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (1 Carton, 237 ml): 180 calories. Per 100 ml: 76 calories, 3.4 g protein, 3.0 g fat.

Label highlights: No sodium, saturated fat, added sugars or cholesterol at 20% DV or more per serving

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 Carton (237ml)

Amount per servingCalories
180
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 7.0g 9%
Saturated Fat 1.0g 5%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 4.7mg 2%
Sodium 130mg 6%
Total Carbohydrate 19.0g 7%
Dietary Fiber 3.1g 11%
Total Sugars 9.0g
Includes 8.1g Added Sugars 16%
Protein 8.0g
Vitamin D 4.7mcg 24%
Calcium 261mg 20%
Iron 0.1mg 1%
Potassium 99.5mg 2%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 ml and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

76 calories in 100 ml
Protein3.4 g
Carbohydrates8.0 g
Sugars3.8 g
Added sugars3.4 g
Dietary fiber1.3 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)6.7g
Fat3.0 g
Saturated fat0.4 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol2 mg
Sodium55 mg
Calcium110 mg
Potassium42 mg
Iron0.0 mg
Vitamin A38 mcg
Vitamin C3.8 mg
Vitamin D2 mcg

Where to buy Kids Organic Protein 8G Nutritional Shake, Fruity Cereal, Fruity Cereal

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Acai, Apple Fiber, Banana, Beet, Beta Carotene, Biotin, Blueberry, Brown Rice Syrup, Calcium D Pantothenate, Cane Sugar, Carrot, Chromium Chloride, Copper Gluconate, D-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Disodium Phosphate, Ergocalciferol, Filtered Water, Folic Acid, Gellan Gum, Grass Fed Milk Protein Concentrate, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Inulin, Kale, Locust Bean Gum, Magnesium Phosphate, Manganese Sulfate, Methylcobalamin, Monk Fruit Extract, Natural Flavors, Niacinamide, Orgain Organic Fruit & Vegetable Blend, Orgain Organic Protein Blend, Orgain Vitamin & Mineral Blend, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Raspberry, Riboflavin, Rice Dextrin, Sea Salt, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenate, Spinach, Sunflower Lecithin, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Tomato, Tricalcium Phosphate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Zinc Gluconate

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Kids Organic Protein 8G Nutritional Shake, Fruity Cereal, Fruity Cereal?

Per 100 g of Kids Organic Protein 8G Nutritional Shake, Fruity Cereal, Fruity Cereal there are 76 calories.

How much protein is in Kids Organic Protein 8G Nutritional Shake, Fruity Cereal, Fruity Cereal?

Per 100 g of Kids Organic Protein 8G Nutritional Shake, Fruity Cereal, Fruity Cereal there are 3.38 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Kids Organic Protein 8G Nutritional Shake, Fruity Cereal, Fruity Cereal?

Per 100 g of Kids Organic Protein 8G Nutritional Shake, Fruity Cereal, Fruity Cereal there are 8.02 g carbohydrates. Of which 3.8 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Kids Organic Protein 8G Nutritional Shake, Fruity Cereal, Fruity Cereal?

Per 100 g of Kids Organic Protein 8G Nutritional Shake, Fruity Cereal, Fruity Cereal there are 3.8 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Kids Organic Protein 8G Nutritional Shake, Fruity Cereal, Fruity Cereal?

Per 100 g of Kids Organic Protein 8G Nutritional Shake, Fruity Cereal, Fruity Cereal there are 55.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Kids Organic Protein 8G Nutritional Shake, Fruity Cereal, Fruity Cereal?

Per 100 g of Kids Organic Protein 8G Nutritional Shake, Fruity Cereal, Fruity Cereal there are 1.3 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Kids Organic Protein 8G Nutritional Shake, Fruity Cereal, Fruity Cereal?

The main ingredients in Kids Organic Protein 8G Nutritional Shake, Fruity Cereal, Fruity Cereal are: Acai, Apple Fiber, Banana, Beet, Beta Carotene.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category