JTM Food Group

KF CE PorkRibPatW/Sce 2.8 168/2.8 oz. (29.4#) — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 20049485056908 Meat/Poultry/Other Animals Prepared/Processed Updated Sep 27, 2026

Calories
170per serving
Protein
17.6 gper 100 g
Carbs
7.6 gper 100 g
Fat
12.6 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (1 PATTY, 79.4 g): 170 calories. Per 100 g: 214 calories, 17.6 g protein, 12.6 g fat.

Label highlights:

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 PATTY (79.4g)

Amount per servingCalories
170
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 10.0g 13%
Saturated Fat 3.5g 18%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 39.7mg 13%
Sodium 400mg 17%
Total Carbohydrate 6.0g 2%
Dietary Fiber 1.0g 4%
Total Sugars 5.0g
Protein 14.0g
Calcium 0mg 0%
Iron 1.1mg 6%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

214 calories in 100 g
Protein17.6 g
Carbohydrates7.6 g
Sugars6.3 g
Dietary fiber1.3 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)6.3g
Fat12.6 g
Saturated fat4.4 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol50 mg
Sodium504 mg
Calcium0 mg
Iron1.4 mg
Vitamin A23 mcg
Vitamin C1.5 mg

Where to buy KF CE PorkRibPatW/Sce 2.8 168/2.8 oz. (29.4#)

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

And Smoke Flavor, Arabic, Brown Sugar, Caramel Color, Cellulose, Chili Pepper, Citric Acid, Corn Syrup Solids, Dehydrated Tomato, Dextrose, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Distilled Vinegar, Distilled Vinegar And Water, Flavorings, Food Gums, Garlic Powder, Ground Pork, Guar, Honey, Honey Powder, Lemon Juice, Lemon Juice Powder, Lemon Oil, Malic Acid, Maltodextrin, Maltodextrin Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Molasses, Mustard, Mustard Seed, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Natural Smoke Flavor, Not More Than 20% Fat, Onion And Garlic, Onion Powder, Paprika, Refinery Syrup, Salt, Sauced With: Bbq Sauce, Silicon Dioxide, Smoke Flavor, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Phosphates, Spice, Spice Extractives, Spices, Sugar, Textured Soy Protein Concentrate, Tomato Paste, Turmeric, Vinegar, Water, Worcestershire Sauce, Xanthan, Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in KF CE PorkRibPatW/Sce 2.8 168/2.8 oz. (29.4#)?

Per 100 g of KF CE PorkRibPatW/Sce 2.8 168/2.8 oz. (29.4#) there are 214 calories.

How much protein is in KF CE PorkRibPatW/Sce 2.8 168/2.8 oz. (29.4#)?

Per 100 g of KF CE PorkRibPatW/Sce 2.8 168/2.8 oz. (29.4#) there are 17.64 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in KF CE PorkRibPatW/Sce 2.8 168/2.8 oz. (29.4#)?

Per 100 g of KF CE PorkRibPatW/Sce 2.8 168/2.8 oz. (29.4#) there are 7.56 g carbohydrates. Of which 6.3 g sugars.

How much sugar is in KF CE PorkRibPatW/Sce 2.8 168/2.8 oz. (29.4#)?

Per 100 g of KF CE PorkRibPatW/Sce 2.8 168/2.8 oz. (29.4#) there are 6.3 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in KF CE PorkRibPatW/Sce 2.8 168/2.8 oz. (29.4#)?

Per 100 g of KF CE PorkRibPatW/Sce 2.8 168/2.8 oz. (29.4#) there are 504.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in KF CE PorkRibPatW/Sce 2.8 168/2.8 oz. (29.4#)?

Per 100 g of KF CE PorkRibPatW/Sce 2.8 168/2.8 oz. (29.4#) there are 1.3 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in KF CE PorkRibPatW/Sce 2.8 168/2.8 oz. (29.4#)?

The main ingredients in KF CE PorkRibPatW/Sce 2.8 168/2.8 oz. (29.4#) are: And Smoke Flavor, Arabic, Brown Sugar, Caramel Color, Cellulose.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
57 ingredients · 15 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from JTM Food Group

Nutrition facts for other products from JTM Food Group:

All JTM Food Group products →