STONE RIDGE CREAMERY

Ice Cream Sandwiches, Salty Caramel Cookie Crunch — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 41130614026 Manufacturer: Supervalu, Inc. Ice Cream & Frozen Yogurt Updated Sep 27, 2026

Calories
180per serving
Protein
4.8 gper 100 g
Carbs
46.0 gper 100 g
Fat
9.5 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (1 SANDWICH, 63 g): 180 calories. Per 100 g: 286 calories, 4.8 g protein, 9.5 g fat.

Label highlights: High in saturated fat — 20% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Saturated fat: 20% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 SANDWICH (63g)

Amount per servingCalories
180
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 6.0g 8%
Saturated Fat 4g 20%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 15.1mg 5%
Sodium 170mg 7%
Total Carbohydrate 29.0g 11%
Dietary Fiber 1.0g 4%
Total Sugars 16.0g
Protein 3.0g
Calcium 59.9mg 5%
Iron 0mg 0%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

286 calories in 100 g
Protein4.8 g
Carbohydrates46.0 g
Sugars25.4 g
Dietary fiber1.6 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)44.4g
Fat9.5 g
Saturated fat6.3 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol24 mg
Sodium270 mg
Calcium95 mg
Iron0 mg
Vitamin A95.1 mcg
Vitamin C0 mg

Where to buy Ice Cream Sandwiches, Salty Caramel Cookie Crunch

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Baking Soda, Butter, Calcium Sulfate, Caramel Color, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Chocolate Wafer: Bleached Wheat Flour, Chocolaty Coating, Chocolaty Cookie Crunch, Cocoa, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Coconut And Soybean, Coconut Oil, Cookie Crunch, Corn Flour, Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Cream, Dextrose, Enriched Wheat Flour, Folic Acid, Guar Gum, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Ice Cream: Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Mono- And Diglycerides, Natural Flavors, Niacin, Palm And Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Pectin, Polysorbate 80, Reduced Iron, Riboflavin, Salt, Salty Caramel Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Sugar, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vanilla Extract, Vegetable Shortening, Water, Wheat Flour, Whey

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Ice Cream Sandwiches, Salty Caramel Cookie Crunch?

Per 100 g of Ice Cream Sandwiches, Salty Caramel Cookie Crunch there are 286 calories.

How much protein is in Ice Cream Sandwiches, Salty Caramel Cookie Crunch?

Per 100 g of Ice Cream Sandwiches, Salty Caramel Cookie Crunch there are 4.76 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Ice Cream Sandwiches, Salty Caramel Cookie Crunch?

Per 100 g of Ice Cream Sandwiches, Salty Caramel Cookie Crunch there are 46.03 g carbohydrates. Of which 25.4 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Ice Cream Sandwiches, Salty Caramel Cookie Crunch?

Per 100 g of Ice Cream Sandwiches, Salty Caramel Cookie Crunch there are 25.4 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Ice Cream Sandwiches, Salty Caramel Cookie Crunch?

Per 100 g of Ice Cream Sandwiches, Salty Caramel Cookie Crunch there are 270.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Ice Cream Sandwiches, Salty Caramel Cookie Crunch?

Per 100 g of Ice Cream Sandwiches, Salty Caramel Cookie Crunch there are 1.6 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Ice Cream Sandwiches, Salty Caramel Cookie Crunch?

The main ingredients in Ice Cream Sandwiches, Salty Caramel Cookie Crunch are: Baking Soda, Butter, Calcium Sulfate, Caramel Color, Carob Bean Gum.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
48 ingredients · 11 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Supervalu, Inc.

Nutrition facts for other products from Supervalu, Inc.:

All Supervalu, Inc. products →